More actions
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m add Metamorphosis |
m Reverted edit by Rika Nipah Nanodesu (talk) to last revision by Orlais Placide Tag: Rollback |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | | Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | ||
| Winter, 2003 | | Winter, 2003 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bestla]] | |||
| Heavy Assault Cruiser | |||
| Minmatar | |||
| Alliance Tournament XVIII | |||
| December 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boobook]] | | [[Boobook]] | ||
| Line 74: | Line 80: | ||
| CSM X Gift | | CSM X Gift | ||
| February, 2015 | | February, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Echelon]] | | [[Echelon]] | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Etana]] | | [[Etana]] | ||
| Logistics | | Logistics Cruiser | ||
| Caldari | | Caldari | ||
| Alliance Tournament X | | Alliance Tournament X | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Geri]] | | [[Geri]] | ||
| Frigate | | Assault Frigate | ||
| Minmatar | | Minmatar | ||
| Alliance Tournament XVIII | | Alliance Tournament XVIII | ||
Latest revision as of 23:32, 4 September 2025
This page provides a list of the rare and unique ships of EVE. For a complete list of all ships please go to Alphabetical Ship List.
| Ship | Type | Faction | Event | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrestia | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Gallente | Alliance Tournament VIII | Summer, 2010 |
| Aliastra Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Apocalypse Imperial Issue | Battleship | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | Winter, 2003 |
| Apotheosis | Shuttle | SoCT | Gift | Summer, 2008 |
| Armageddon Imperial Issue | Battleship | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournament, YC105 | Winter, 2003 |
| Bestla | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament XVIII | December 2022 |
| Boobook | Shuttle | Caldari | EVE's 19th birthday | May, 2022 |
| Caedes | Covert Ops | Blood Raiders | ||
| Cambion | Assault Frigate | Caldari | Alliance Tournament X | Summer, 2012 |
| Chameleon | Recon Ship | Guristas | Alliance Tournament XII | Summer, 2014 |
| Chremoas | Covert Ops | Angel Cartel | Alliance Tournament XI | Summer, 2013 |
| Council Diplomatic Shuttle | Shuttle | CONCORD | CSM X Gift | February, 2015 |
| Echelon | Frigate | CONCORD | Gift | 2010 |
| Echo | Corvette | Angel Cartel | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Etana | Logistics Cruiser | Caldari | Alliance Tournament X | Summer, 2012 |
| Fiend | Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | Sansha | Alliance Tournament XIII | Summer, 2015 |
| Freki | Assault Frigate | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament VII | Summer, 2009 |
| Geri | Assault Frigate | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament XVIII | December 2022 |
| Gnosis | Battlecruiser | SoCT | EVE's 10th birthday, Collector's Edition Boxed Set | May, 2013 (birthday), Ongoing (Collector's box) |
| Gold Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournaments | Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 |
| Goru's Shuttle | Shuttle | Guristas | ||
| Guardian-Vexor | Cruiser | Gallente | Winter, 2004 | |
| Guristas Shuttle | Shuttle | Guristas | ||
| Hematos | Corvette | Blood Raiders | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Immolator | Corvette | Sansha | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Imp | Interceptor | Sansha | Alliance Tournament XIII | Summer, 2015 |
| Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Inner Zone Shipping Imicus | Frigate | Gallente | ||
| Intaki Syndicate Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| InterBus Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| InterBus Shuttle | Shuttle | Interbus | Atari retail box set | |
| Laelaps | Heavy Interdiction Cruiser | Mordu's Legion | Alliance Tournament XVII | Winter, 2021 |
| Leopard | Shuttle | Minmatar | Christmas Gift | Winter, 2013 |
| Malice | Assault Frigate | Amarr | Alliance Tournament IX | Summer, 2011 |
| Megathron Federate Issue | Battleship | Gallente | Winter, 2004 | |
| Metamorphosis | Frigate | SoCT | Capsuleer Day XX | Spring, 2023 |
| Miasmos Amastris Edition | Industrial Ship | Gallente | Amazon Accounts | |
| Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition | Industrial Ship | Gallente | Gift | Fanfest, 2011 |
| Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition | Industrial Ship | Gallente | 1-year pre-paid game time (Japan / NEXON) | |
| Mimir | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament VII | Summer, 2009 |
| Moracha | Recon Ship | Angel Cartel | Alliance Tournament XI | Summer, 2013 |
| Nefantar Thrasher | Destroyer | Minmatar | ||
| Opux Luxury Yacht | Cruiser | Gallente | Live Event | Winter, 2004 |
| Praxis | Battleship | SoCT | EVE's 15th birthday | May, 2018 (birthday) |
| Primae | Industrial Ship | ORE | Gift | Summer, 2010 |
| Quafe Catalyst | Destroyer | Gallente | ||
| Rabisu | Logistics | Blood Raiders | ||
| Raiju | Electronic Attack Ship | Mordu's Legion | Alliance Tournament XVII | Winter, 2021 |
| Raven State Issue | Battleship | Caldari | Alliance Tournament III | Winter, 2006 |
| Sarum Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | ||
| Scorpion Ishukone Watch | Battleship | Caldari | ||
| Silver Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | Amarr Succession Tournaments | Winter, 2003, Winter, 2015 |
| Stratios Emergency Responder | Cruiser | SoE | Gift | Winter 2013 (presumably) |
| Sukuuvestaa Heron | Frigate | Caldari | ||
| Sunesis | Destroyer | SoCT | Ascension expansion gift | November 2016 |
| Taipan | Corvette | Guristas | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Tash-Murkon Magnate | Frigate | Amarr | ||
| Tempest Tribal Issue | Battleship | Minmatar | Alliance Tournament III | Winter, 2006 |
| Utu | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Gallente | Alliance Tournament VIII | Summer, 2010 |
| Vangel | Heavy Assault Cruiser | Amarr | Alliance Tournament IX | Summer, 2011 |
| Vherokior Probe | Frigate | Minmatar | ||
| Victorieux Luxury Yacht | Cruiser | Gallente | Worlds Collide Tournament | Fanfest, 2015 |
| Violator | Corvette | Serpentis | Pax East 2013 | Winter, 2012 |
| Whiptail | Interceptor | Guristas | Alliance Tournament XII | Summer, 2014 |
| Zephyr | Shuttle | Gallente | Gift |