Added Judges' favor column - highly and lowly valued contributions |
m Add <nowiki> to block incorrect links. |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 974: | Line 974: | ||
| [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/index.php?pageid=22778&diff=213534 User:Boundbylife] | | [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/index.php?pageid=22778&diff=213534 User:Boundbylife] | ||
| 2024-03-08 12:08:40 | | 2024-03-08 12:08:40 | ||
| Created page with "{{t|#ask: [[:Category:E-Uni Services]]|format=flatlist|sep= * }} [[:Category:E-Uni Services]]" | | Created page with <nowiki>"{{t|#ask: [[:Category:E-Uni Services]]|format=flatlist|sep= * }} [[:Category:E-Uni Services]]"</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/index.php?pageid=2644&diff=213507 Fitting missile launchers] | | [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/index.php?pageid=2644&diff=213507 Fitting missile launchers] | ||
| Line 3,559: | Line 3,559: | ||
| Gurna Smunkle || 7 || No prize | | Gurna Smunkle || 7 || No prize | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Excellence, Participation and Overflow prizes== | |||
The goal of the judging process was to determine who should receive each [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?p=961884#p961884 prize]: | |||
* Excellence prize, from 1st to 5th place | |||
* Participation raffle, PLEX tier and ISK tier, can only be received if an editor hasn't received an Excellence prize | |||
An additional Overflow raffle was created due to excess of funds and distributed randomly between all editors. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Editor !! Excellence rank !! Participation raffle<ref name="PLEX"></ref> !! Overflow raffle<ref name="Overflow"></ref> !! Total ISK | |||
|- | |||
| Mednik Breau || 1st || x || x || 941M | |||
|- | |||
| Boundbylife || 2nd || x || x || 775M | |||
|- | |||
| Gilmin Wells || 3rd || x || x || 608M | |||
|- | |||
| Elan Vital || 4th || x || x || 441M | |||
|- | |||
| Pancake33 || 5th || x || x || 275M | |||
|- | |||
| Amfion Bravais || x || PLEX tier || x || 154M | |||
|- | |||
| Mrbah Chieve || x || PLEX tier || Won || 254M | |||
|- | |||
| Clio Usoko || x || ISK tier || x || 100M | |||
|- | |||
| Crayox13 || x || ISK tier || Won || 200M | |||
|- | |||
| Gabriel CHL || x || ISK tier || Won || 200M | |||
|- | |||
| Monsignor Shimaya || x || PLEX tier || x || 154M | |||
|- | |||
| Shaemus O'Conor || x || PLEX tier || Won || 254M | |||
|- | |||
| Vatrin || x || ISK tier || Won || 200M | |||
|- | |||
| Vult Skerris || x || ISK tier || Won || 200M | |||
|- | |||
| Amoni Panala || x || ISK tier || x || 100M | |||
|- | |||
| Dossoles Hunter || x || ISK tier || Won || 200M | |||
|- | |||
| Duke Shasta || x || PLEX tier || x || 154M | |||
|- | |||
| Khai Emmerald || x || PLEX tier || x || 154M | |||
|- | |||
| Sumfin 7-34 || x || ISK tier || x || 100M | |||
|- | |||
| DannyBac0n || x || ISK tier || x || 100M | |||
|- | |||
| Celtic Raven || x || ISK tier || x || 100M | |||
|- | |||
| Extra-DIvine Masculine Man || x || ISK tier || x || 100M | |||
|- | |||
| Suvas Orti || x || PLEX tier || x || 154M | |||
|} | |||
<small><references><ref name="PLEX">PLEX converted to ISK at a rate of 5.4M ISK per PLEX, 100% Jita Sell, to ease prize administration and distribution.</ref> | |||
<ref name="Overflow">After drawing Participation raffle prizes, there were still 7 ISK tier prizes that weren't drawn.</ref></references></small> | |||