Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Discord: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Clarifying instructions, separating the instructions to register from the roles, making it easier for non-members to understand how to join Discord
Rayanth (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
| Incursions || Contains campus-specific channels,  access can be gained by selecting the Incursions emoji in the #get-roles channel.
| Incursions || Contains campus-specific channels,  access can be gained by selecting the Incursions emoji in the #get-roles channel.
|-
| Solitude || Contains campus-specific channels,  access can be gained by selecting the Solitude emoji in the #get-roles channel.
|-
|-
| Low Sec Campus (LSC)|| Contains campus-specific channels,  access can be gained by selecting the LSC emoji in the #get-roles channel.
| Low Sec Campus (LSC)|| Contains campus-specific channels,  access can be gained by selecting the LSC emoji in the #get-roles channel.