More actions
m Indention |
Added current 3rd Party Applications Partners |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
** Not contain illegal, racist, sexist, hateful, pornographic or other offensive material. | ** Not contain illegal, racist, sexist, hateful, pornographic or other offensive material. | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Current EVE Online Partners == | |||
=== 3rd Party Applications === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Partner | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Mutaplasmid.space | |||
| EVE Online fan website dedicated to helping you find, buy, and sell abyssal modules. | |||
|- | |||
| Little UFO | |||
| LittleUFO is a centralized service for personal, corporation and alliance use, with a powerful fleet tracker, stats/taxation, SRP, calendars, market superpowers, wiki, and Discord/TeamSpeak management and notification capabilities. | |||
|- | |||
| Adam4Eve | |||
| Market, industrial and general statistical tools. | |||
|- | |||
| Veetor's Abyss Loot Tracker | |||
| Abyss Loot Tracker. | |||
|- | |||
| EVE Gatecheck | |||
| Is your route through New Eden gate camped? Find out with the Gatecamp Checker. | |||
|- | |||
| EVE Ref | |||
| Easy access to the information present in the game, such as ships, item stats, industry, reprocessing, systems, agents, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| zKillboard | |||
| A website that collects killmails and provides some statistics. | |||
|- | |||
| Battle Report Tool | |||
| Aggregates and presents battle reports from EVE Online. | |||
|- | |||
| Janice | |||
| Appraisal service that computes prices using Jita 4-4 market orders including all ranged buy orders. | |||
|- | |||
| EVE ESI | |||
| Java Client for the EVE Swagger Interface (ESI). | |||
|- | |||
| EVE Mogul | |||
| Market trade analytics and tools for market traders. | |||
|- | |||
| Evanova | |||
| Evanova is an Android application for managing your Eve Online characters, corporations, fittings or other Eve Online information. | |||
|- | |||
| Anoik.is | |||
| Wormhole classification tool. | |||
|- | |||
| Fuzzwork SDE tools | |||
| Blueprint Calculator, LP Store Calculator, and more! | |||
|- | |||
| EVE-O Preview | |||
| A way to keep an eye on several simultaneously running EVE Online clients and to easily switch between them. | |||
|- | |||
| PyFA | |||
| Pyfa is the python fitting assistant; it is a fitting tool for EVE Online that allows you to calculate the stats of any possible combination of ships and modules without having to buy them all in-game. | |||
|- | |||
| EVE Eye | |||
| A universal mapping system for EVE Online. | |||
|- | |||
| EVE HR | |||
| Eve-HR is a third party application for Eve Online that is designed to help you run your corporation. | |||
|- | |||
| EVE Market Watch | |||
| EVE Market Watch is the best tool for players of EVE Online to keep their markets supplied. | |||
|- | |||
| Eve Workbench | |||
| Ship Fit Database. | |||
|- | |||
| DOTLAN EveMaps | |||
| The go-to mapping resource, navigation planer, alliance/sovereignty updates and historical database that gets constantly updated via ESI. | |||
|} | |||
== External Links == | == External Links == | ||
* [https://www.eveonline.com/partners EVE Online Partnership Program] | * [https://www.eveonline.com/partners EVE Online Partnership Program] | ||
* [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/eve-online-partnership-program-updates EVE Online Partnership Program Updates, 2021-03-12] | |||
<noinclude> | <noinclude> | ||
[[Category:EVE Partnership Program]] | [[Category:EVE Partnership Program]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||