Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
m Added Medals :) Yaaaaaaay! :) :) :)
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
m Added The State of Wiki Templates and their Categories
Line 1: Line 1:
=Arin Mara=
[[File:Arin Mara.jpg|right|thumb]]
[[File:Arin Mara.jpg|right|thumb]]
= Arin Mara =


{|
{|
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="vertical-align: top;" |  
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! colspan="2" | Recent Activity
|-
!Edits
!Kills and Deaths
|-
| [https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/Special:Contributions/Arin_Mara Wiki Contributions]
| [https://zkillboard.com/character/2117176366/ zKillboard]
|}
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|-
Line 29: Line 40:
|-
|-
|2020/09/18
|2020/09/18
|Red Fleet Commander during the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=118815#p931797 Red vs Blue] Event
|Red Fleet Commander during the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=104&t=118815#p931797 Red vs Blue] Spider Mission Event
|-
|-
|2020/09/29
|2020/09/29
|Published the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=118945 Loyalty Point Offer Database], a spreadsheet of all LP Offers
|Published the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=118945 Loyalty Point Offer Database], a spreadsheet of all ISK per LP Offers
|-
|-
|2020/10/16
|2020/10/16
|Updated [[Wildfire]] and [[Smash and Grab]] Epic Arcs while doing them at the same time
|Updated three Empire L4 [[Epic arcs]]: [[Penumbra]], [[Syndication]], [[Wildfire]]
|-
|-
|2020/10/19
|2020/10/19
Line 56: Line 67:
|-
|-
|2020/12/22
|2020/12/22
|Created [[The Ploy]] pages and templates for [[User:Chris Halsky|Chris Halsky]]'s guide
|Created [[The Ploy]] Pages and Templates for [[User:Chris Halsky|Chris Halsky]]'s guide
|-
|-
|2020/12/24
|2020/12/24
Line 69: Line 80:
|2021/02/02
|2021/02/02
|Awarded the 41th [[EVE_University_Medals|Content Creator Medal]] for Wiki contributions by Wiki Manager [[User:Rayanth|Rayanth]]
|Awarded the 41th [[EVE_University_Medals|Content Creator Medal]] for Wiki contributions by Wiki Manager [[User:Rayanth|Rayanth]]
|-
|2021/02/06
|Published the report on [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&p=938154 The State of Wiki Templates and their Categories]
|}
|}
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:18, 8 February 2021

Arin Mara

Recent Activity
Edits Kills and Deaths
Wiki Contributions zKillboard
Recent Activity
Edits Kills and Deaths
Wiki Contributions zKillboard
Achievements
Date Description
2020/08/12 Updated all Wiki ship Fittings during the Tiercide
2020/08/30 Won the 7v7 Symmetric Box Tournament as a Logistician with no ship losses
2020/09/18 Red Fleet Commander during the Red vs Blue Spider Mission Event
2020/09/29 Published the Loyalty Point Offer Database, a spreadsheet of all ISK per LP Offers
2020/10/16 Updated three Empire L4 Epic arcs: Penumbra, Syndication, Wildfire
2020/10/19 Improved the Epic Arc navigation culminating in the creation of the Epic Arc Navigation List
2020/10/24 Became the 14th Wiki Curator on invitation of Wiki Manager Rayanth
2020/10/25 Joined the first post-Triglavian Invasion EDI Public Research Fleet
2020/10/29 Organized and reported on the Beautify the Wiki Event
2020/12/11 Corrected a discrepancy on the EVE Online Partnership Program website
2020/12/11 Published the Winter Nexus Data Site Items dashboard during the Winter Nexus Event
2020/12/22 Created The Ploy Pages and Templates for Chris Halsky's guide
2020/12/24 Wrote Making of The Ploy, the behind the scenes look at creating Chris' The Ploy
2020/12/28 Joined and reported on the Extractive Super-Nexus EDI Fleet
2021/01/21 Awarded the 1740th Graduate Medal after 6 months at the University
2021/02/02 Awarded the 41th Content Creator Medal for Wiki contributions by Wiki Manager Rayanth
2021/02/06 Published the report on The State of Wiki Templates and their Categories