Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Teaching Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Uryence (talk | contribs)
m Tweaked logo size.
Uryence (talk | contribs)
Current Staff: Avoided redundant text. Updated to reflect Anidien's promotion to Manager.
Line 14: Line 14:
|-  
|-  
! width="50" |
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Marek Holmberg.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Anidien_Dallacort.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" |<big>'''[[User: Marek Holmberg|Marek Holmberg]]'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=87760 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" |<big>'''Anidien Dallacort'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=64928 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Teaching Manager}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
The Teaching Manager oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
|}
|}


=== Teaching Officers ===
=== Teaching Officers ===
The Teaching Officers oversee the University's teachers and guest lecturers, providing administrative support and access to resources to assist teaching.


{|
{|
|-
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Anidien_Dallacort.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" |<big>'''Anidien Dallacort'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=64928 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|yellow|Teaching Officer}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
|-
|-
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Spanky Ikkala.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Spanky Ikkala.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" |<big>'''Spanky Ikkala'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=31260 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" |<big>'''Spanky Ikkala'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=31260 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|yellow|Teaching Officer}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
 
|-
|-
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Tolerin Escipion.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Tolerin Escipion.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" |<big>'''Tolerin Escipion'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=71902 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" |<big>'''Tolerin Escipion'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/memberlist.php?mode=viewprofile&u=71902 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|yellow|Teaching Officer}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
|-
|-
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Uryence.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Uryence.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" |<big>'''[[User:Uryence|Uryence]]'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=8844 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" |<big>'''[[User:Uryence|Uryence]]'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=8844 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|yellow|Teaching Officer}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
|}
|}