Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Koddestia Kud Usoko: Difference between revisions

379 editsJoined 10 March 2022
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
This is a list of pirate data and relic sites in [[New Eden]].
This is a list of pirate data and relic sites in [[New Eden]].
{{Main|Relic and data sites}}
{{Main|Relic and data sites}}
== Data site containers ==
== Site containers ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Colour
!Colour
!Difficulty
!Difficulty
!Name
!Data Name
!Relic Name
!Location
!Location
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 53:
|Very Easy
|Very Easy
|Info Shard
|Info Shard
|Debris
|H/L
|H/L
|-   
|-   
Line 57: Line 59:
|Easy
|Easy
|Com Tower
|Com Tower
|Rubble
|H/L/N/WH
|H/L/N/WH
|-
|-
Line 62: Line 65:
|Medium   
|Medium   
|Mainframe
|Mainframe
|Remains
|L/N/WH
|L/N/WH
|-
|-
Line 67: Line 71:
|Hard
|Hard
|Databank
|Databank
|Ruins
|N/WH
|N/WH
|}
|}
== Summary of sites ==
=== High security sites ===
Data sites
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Site name !! Difficulty !! IS !! CT !! MF !! DB
|-
| Local <Faction> Mainframe || I || 2 || - || n/a || n/a
|-
| Local <Faction> Virus Test Site || I || 2 || - || n/a || n/a
|-
| Local <Faction> Data Processing Center || II || 3 || - || n/a || n/a
|-
| Local <Faction> Shattered Life-Support Unit || II || 3 || - || n/a || n/a
|-
| Local <Faction> Data Terminal || Example || III || 3 || 1 || n/a || n/a
|-
| Local <Faction> Production Installation || III || 3 || 1 || n/a || n/a
|-
| Local <Faction> Backup Server || Example || IV || 3 || 2 || n/a || n/a
|-
| Local <Faction> Minor Shipyard || Example || IV || 3 || 2 || n/a || n/a
|}
=== Low security sites ===
=== Null security and wormhole sites ===


== High security data sites ==
== High security data sites ==