White 0rchid (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Added Arin's first suggestion |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| T2 Battleship || - || - || - | | T2 Battleship || - || - || - | ||
|} | |||
Arin's first suggestion [[User:Arin Mara|Arin Mara]] ([[User talk:Arin Mara|talk]]) 12:05, 20 October 2023 (UTC) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Frigate | |||
|- | |||
! Hull Type !! Base !! Advanced !! Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| T1 || 1m || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Navy || 13m || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate || 13m || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| T2 || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Destroyer | |||
|- | |||
! Hull Type !! Base !! Advanced !! Strategic | |||
|- | |||
| T1 || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Navy || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| T2 || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:05, 20 October 2023
Only ships eligible for SRP are combat ships (where combat is defined as the ship having some form of offensive or defensive bonus) that was lost during a pvp fleet or engagement.
Mining frigates, mining barges, haulers and industrial ships are not eligible, with one exception in the Prospect as a covert blops hunter.
Triglavian ships are separately denoted as they are neither navy or pirate hulls.
The below are not eligible for SRP:
- Mining Frigates (With the exception of the Prospect as a covert blops hunter)
- Mining Barges
- Edencom Ships (Skybreaker, Stormbringer, Thunderchild)
- T1, Navy and T2 Exploration Frigates
- Sisters of EVE Ships (Astero, Stratios, Nestor)
SRP Tiers
Base SRP can be claimed for whereby the fit is not one provided by EVE University. Advanced SRP can be claimed
| Hull Type | Base | Advanced | Strat |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frigates | |||
| T1 Frigate | 1m | - | - |
| Navy Frigate | 13m | - | - |
| Pirate Frigate | 13m | - | - |
| T2 Frigate | - | - | - |
| Destroyers | |||
| T1 Destroyer | - | - | - |
| Navy Destroyer | - | - | - |
| Pirate Destroyer | - | - | - |
| T2 Destroyer | - | - | - |
| Cruisers | |||
| T1 Cruiser | - | - | - |
| Navy Cruiser | - | - | - |
| Pirate Cruiser | - | - | - |
| T2 Cruiser | - | - | - |
| Battlecruisers | |||
| T1 Battlecruiser | - | - | - |
| Navy Battlecruiser | - | - | - |
| Pirate Battlecruiser | - | - | - |
| T2 Battlecruiser | - | - | - |
| Battleships | |||
| T1 Battleship | - | - | - |
| Navy Battleship | - | - | - |
| Pirate Battleship | - | - | - |
| T2 Battleship | - | - | - |
Arin's first suggestion Arin Mara (talk) 12:05, 20 October 2023 (UTC)
| Hull Type | Base | Advanced | Strategic |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | 1m | - | - |
| Navy | 13m | - | - |
| Pirate | 13m | - | - |
| T2 | - | - | - |
| Hull Type | Base | Advanced | Strategic |
|---|---|---|---|
| T1 | - | - | - |
| Navy | - | - | - |
| Pirate | - | - | - |
| T2 | - | - | - |