Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE Stable Infrastructure: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Remove links to old API.
remove deprecated endpoints; update link to new developer page
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
| Assets || || 6 || Inventory details for characters and corporations
| Assets || || 6 || Inventory details for characters and corporations
|-
| Bookmarks || || 4 || All of a character or <strike>corporation's</strike><ref>https://developers.eveonline.com/blog/article/temporary-blackout-of-esi-bookmarks</ref> bookmarks and bookmark folders
|-
|-
| Calendar || || 4 || Read and respond to a character's calendar events
| Calendar || || 4 || Read and respond to a character's calendar events
Line 58: Line 56:
|-
|-
| Market || 6 || 5 || Market orders and histories, as well as a character or corporation's specific orders.
| Market || 6 || 5 || Market orders and histories, as well as a character or corporation's specific orders.
|-
| Opportunities || 4 || 1 || A list of tasks associated with the New Player Experience / Tutorial, and whether a character has completed them.
|-
|-
| Planetary Industry || 1 || 3 || Details on a character's planetary colonies and their layouts, as well as public information on PI Schematics.
| Planetary Industry || 1 || 3 || Details on a character's planetary colonies and their layouts, as well as public information on PI Schematics.
Line 87: Line 83:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| https://docs.esi.evetech.net/ || Community-maintained documentation for ESI.
| https://developers.eveonline.com/docs/ || Community-maintained documentation for ESI.
|-
|-
| https://esi.evetech.net/ui/ || CCP's front-end User Interface for "playing" with ESI and discovering what the various endpoints can do.
| https://esi.evetech.net/ui/ || CCP's front-end User Interface for "playing" with ESI and discovering what the various endpoints can do.
Line 107: Line 103:
| https://web.archive.org/web/20190310221844/https://wiki.zansha.space/index.php/SSO_Authentication_in_Microsoft_Power_Query || Information on working with ESI in MS Excel with Power Query (archived webpage)
| https://web.archive.org/web/20190310221844/https://wiki.zansha.space/index.php/SSO_Authentication_in_Microsoft_Power_Query || Information on working with ESI in MS Excel with Power Query (archived webpage)
|}
|}
== Patch History ==
{{expansion past|
'''03.02.25''' - [https://developers.eveonline.com/blog/deprecation-and-impending-removal-of-esi-opportunities-and-esi-bookmarks Developer Blog Post]
* The bookmark endpoints has been removed after being disabled for more than 5 years<ref>https://developers.eveonline.com/blog/article/temporary-blackout-of-esi-bookmarks</ref>.
* The opportunities endpoints have been removed.
}}


== References ==
== References ==