Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m Intel Tools: add Zkillboard 3D BR Viewer
Line 131: Line 131:
|-
|-
| [https://eveskink.com/ EVESkink.com] || Web || New Eden's Stealthy Intel Source for Horde comms  || Not in real time
| [https://eveskink.com/ EVESkink.com] || Web || New Eden's Stealthy Intel Source for Horde comms  || Not in real time
|-
| [https://github.com/VargurStorm/pyBattleVis Zkillboard 3D BR Viewer] || Python || An EVE Online tool to visualize zkillboard battle report losses in the position of the system they were lost in.  || Developed for Mac
|-
|-
|}
|}


=== Wormhole Intel ===
=== Wormhole Intel ===
[[Wormholes]] have specialized informational needs, and as such, they have their own particular tools.  
[[Wormholes]] have specialized informational needs, so they have their own particular tools.  


(''EVE University members should be using the [[EVE UNI Mapper]]'')
(''EVE University members should be using the [[EVE UNI Mapper]]'')