Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Piscine Martin Yu/Draft: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


== Insurgent Factions ==
== Insurgent Factions ==
 
{| style="width: 25%;float:right;margin-left:20px;"
{| class="wikitable"  style="float:right; margin-left: 10px; width: 25%; text-align: center"
|-
|
{| class="wikitable"  style="margin-left:10px; text-align: center"
|+ Pirate Faction Warfare Corporations
|+ Pirate Faction Warfare Corporations
! Faction !! FW Corporation !![[File:Wars.png|24px]] At War With  
! Faction !! FW Corporation !![[File:Wars.png|24px]] At War With  
Line 10: Line 12:
|-
|-
| {{icon|isis angel}} Angel Cartel || Malakim Zealots || {{icon|isis minmatar}} Minmatar Republic, {{icon|isis amarr}} Amarr Empire
| {{icon|isis angel}} Angel Cartel || Malakim Zealots || {{icon|isis minmatar}} Minmatar Republic, {{icon|isis amarr}} Amarr Empire
|}
|-
|
[[File:AgencyPirateInsurgencyUI.png|thumb|Example of an in-progress Pirate Insurgency. In this case we can see the Corruption and Suppression values for the affected system. We also can tell that for this Insurgency to end, either the Empires need to fully Suppress 7 systems or that the Guristas Pirates need to Corrupt 14 Systems as a result of the Pirate Ambition modifier. The Empire factions have fully Suppressed 7 systems, meaning that the Pirate FOB is vulnerable.|472px]]
|}
|}


Both the Guristas Pirates and Angel Cartel are participants in Faction Warfare alongside the 4 Empires of New Eden. Like the Empire factions, both pirate factions have an NPC Faction Warfare corporation that players can pledge themselves to. The Guristas fight under '''Commando Guri''' and are at war with the Gallente Federation and the Caldari State. The Angel Cartel fights under '''Malakim Zealots''' and is at war with the Minmatar Republic and the Amarr Empire.
Both the Guristas Pirates and Angel Cartel are participants in Faction Warfare alongside the 4 Empires of New Eden. Like the Empire factions, both pirate factions have an NPC Faction Warfare corporation that players can pledge themselves to. The Guristas fight under '''Commando Guri''' and are at war with the Gallente Federation and the Caldari State. The Angel Cartel fights under '''Malakim Zealots''' and is at war with the Minmatar Republic and the Amarr Empire.
[[File:AgencyPirateInsurgencyUI.png|thumb|Example of an in-progress Pirate Insurgency. In this case we can see the Corruption and Suppression values for the affected system. We also can tell that for this Insurgency to end, either the Empires need to fully Suppress 7 systems or that the Guristas Pirates need to Corrupt 14 Systems as a result of the Pirate Ambition modifier. The Empire factions have fully Suppressed 7 systems, meaning that the Pirate FOB is vulnerable.|512px]]


== Joining an Insurgent Faction ==
== Joining an Insurgent Faction ==