More actions
m added CET timezone for players from Europe that use it frequently |
made two tables, one for 24h format, and one for 12h format |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
'''12h format AM/PM''' | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|+ Timezone conversion (weekend) – 12-Hour Format | |||
! Australia East !! UK !! CET !! EVE !! US Pacific | |||
|- | |||
! GMT+10 !! GMT+0 !! GMT+2 !! UTC !! GMT-8 | |||
|- | |||
| Fri 6:00 PM || Fri 8:00 AM || Fri 10:00 AM || Fri 8:00 AM || Thu 12:00 AM | |||
|- | |||
| Fri 10:00 PM || Fri 12:00 PM || Fri 2:00 PM || Fri 12:00 PM || Fri 4:00 AM | |||
|- | |||
| Sat 2:00 AM || Fri 4:00 PM || Fri 6:00 PM || Fri 4:00 PM || Fri 8:00 AM | |||
|- | |||
| Sat 6:00 AM || Fri 8:00 PM || Fri 10:00 PM || Fri 8:00 PM || Fri 12:00 PM | |||
|- | |||
| Sat 10:00 AM || Sat 12:00 AM || Sat 2:00 AM || Sat 12:00 AM || Fri 4:00 PM | |||
|- | |||
| Sat 2:00 PM || Sat 4:00 AM || Sat 6:00 AM || Sat 4:00 AM || Fri 8:00 PM | |||
|- | |||
| Sat 6:00 PM || Sat 8:00 AM || Sat 10:00 AM || Sat 8:00 AM || Sat 12:00 AM | |||
|- | |||
| Sat 10:00 PM || Sat 12:00 PM || Sat 2:00 PM || Sat 12:00 PM || Sat 4:00 AM | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 2:00 AM || Sat 4:00 PM || Sat 6:00 PM || Sat 4:00 PM || Sat 8:00 AM | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 6:00 AM || Sat 8:00 PM || Sat 10:00 PM || Sat 8:00 PM || Sat 12:00 PM | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 10:00 AM || Sun 12:00 AM || Sun 2:00 AM || Sun 12:00 AM || Sat 4:00 PM | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 2:00 PM || Sun 4:00 AM || Sun 6:00 AM || Sun 4:00 AM || Sat 8:00 PM | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 6:00 PM || Sun 8:00 AM || Sun 10:00 AM || Sun 8:00 AM || Sun 12:00 AM | |||
|- | |||
| Sun 10:00 PM || Sun 12:00 PM || Sun 2:00 PM || Sun 12:00 PM || Sun 4:00 AM | |||
|- | |||
| Mon 2:00 AM || Sun 4:00 PM || Sun 6:00 PM || Sun 4:00 PM || Sun 8:00 AM | |||
|- | |||
| Mon 6:00 AM || Sun 8:00 PM || Sun 10:00 PM || Sun 8:00 PM || Sun 12:00 PM | |||
|- | |||
| Mon 10:00 AM || Mon 12:00 AM || Mon 2:00 AM || Mon 12:00 AM || Sun 4:00 PM | |||
|- | |||
| Mon 2:00 PM || Mon 4:00 AM || Mon 6:00 AM || Mon 4:00 AM || Sun 8:00 PM | |||
|- | |||
| Mon 6:00 PM || Mon 8:00 AM || Mon 10:00 AM || Mon 8:00 AM || Mon 12:00 AM | |||
|} | |||
'''24h format''' | |||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+ Timezone conversion (weekend) | |+ Timezone conversion (weekend) – 24-Hour Format | ||
! Australia East !! UK !! CET !! EVE !! US Pacific | ! Australia East !! UK !! CET !! EVE !! US Pacific | ||
|- | |- | ||
! GMT+10 !! GMT+0 !! GMT+2 !! UTC !! GMT-8 | ! GMT+10 !! GMT+0 !! GMT+2 !! UTC !! GMT-8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fri | | Fri 18:00 || Fri 08:00 || Fri 10:00 || Fri 08:00 || Thu 00:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fri | | Fri 22:00 || Fri 12:00 || Fri 14:00 || Fri 12:00 || Fri 04:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat | | Sat 02:00 || Fri 16:00 || Fri 18:00 || Fri 16:00 || Fri 08:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat | | Sat 06:00 || Fri 20:00 || Fri 22:00 || Fri 20:00 || Fri 12:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat | | Sat 10:00 || Sat 00:00 || Sat 02:00 || Sat 00:00 || Fri 16:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat | | Sat 14:00 || Sat 04:00 || Sat 06:00 || Sat 04:00 || Fri 20:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat | | Sat 18:00 || Sat 08:00 || Sat 10:00 || Sat 08:00 || Sat 00:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat | | Sat 22:00 || Sat 12:00 || Sat 14:00 || Sat 12:00 || Sat 04:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun | | Sun 02:00 || Sat 16:00 || Sat 18:00 || Sat 16:00 || Sat 08:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun | | Sun 06:00 || Sat 20:00 || Sat 22:00 || Sat 20:00 || Sat 12:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun | | Sun 10:00 || Sun 00:00 || Sun 02:00 || Sun 00:00 || Sat 16:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun | | Sun 14:00 || Sun 04:00 || Sun 06:00 || Sun 04:00 || Sat 20:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun | | Sun 18:00 || Sun 08:00 || Sun 10:00 || Sun 08:00 || Sun 00:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun | | Sun 22:00 || Sun 12:00 || Sun 14:00 || Sun 12:00 || Sun 04:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mon | | Mon 02:00 || Sun 16:00 || Sun 18:00 || Sun 16:00 || Sun 08:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mon | | Mon 06:00 || Sun 20:00 || Sun 22:00 || Sun 20:00 || Sun 12:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mon | | Mon 10:00 || Mon 00:00 || Mon 02:00 || Mon 00:00 || Sun 16:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mon | | Mon 14:00 || Mon 04:00 || Mon 06:00 || Mon 04:00 || Sun 20:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mon | | Mon 18:00 || Mon 08:00 || Mon 10:00 || Mon 08:00 || Mon 00:00 | ||
|} | |} | ||