Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Ellis Ofsol/Draft:raid: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 32: Line 32:


=== Raids in different empires ===
=== Raids in different empires ===
There are regional differences in the site’s description, hostile damage types or [[EWAR]].
[[File:Raid- Black Market Mission Parameters.jpg|thumb|Raid: Black Market Mission Parameters]]
There are regional differences in the site’s description, hostile damage types or [[EWAR]] and friendlies
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Region
!Region
Line 39: Line 40:
Damage Types
Damage Types
!EWAR
!EWAR
!Friendlies
|-
|-
![[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]] Gallente
![[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]] Gallente
Line 44: Line 46:
|{{Damage to resist|Serpentis}}
|{{Damage to resist|Serpentis}}
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps
|Obelisk Impound
|-
|-
![[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]] Caldari
![[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]] Caldari
Line 49: Line 52:
|{{Damage to resist|Guristas}}
|{{Damage to resist|Guristas}}
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|Charon Requisition
|-
|-
![[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]] Minmatar
![[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]] Minmatar
Line 54: Line 58:
|{{Damagetype|th|em}}
|{{Damagetype|th|em}}
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|Fenrir Quartermaster
|-
|-
![[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]] Amarr
![[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]] Amarr
Line 60: Line 65:
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts /
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts /
[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|
|}
|}


=== Hostiles ===
=== Hostiles ===
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the [[X, Y, Z , or A|''Atgeir'', ''Blood'', ''Z'' , or ''A'']] prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present.
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Atgeir'', ''Blood'', ''Smuggler'' or ''Guard'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Raid: Deserters Hideout]]
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Raid: Deserters Hideout]]
! rowspan="9" |
! rowspan="8" |
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Raid: Black Market]]
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Raid: Black Market]]
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 84:
|Atgeir
|Atgeir
|Drone Aggro
|Drone Aggro
| rowspan="7" |{{Damagetype|ex}}
| rowspan="6" |{{Damagetype|ex}}
|
|Smuggler
|
|Drone Aggro
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="6" |{{Damagetype|Em}}
|-
|-
|Blight
|Blight
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|
|Blindsider
|
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM
|-
|-
|Skald
|Skald
|Logi
|Logi
|
|Brutal
|
|DPS
|-
|-
|Ulfhednar
|Ulfhednar
|DPS
|DPS
|
|Grim
|
|DPS
|-
|-
|Vandal
|Vandal
|DPS
|DPS
|
|Sawbones
|
|Logi
|-
|-
|Plunder
|Plunder
|Hauler
|Hauler
|
|Badger
|
|Hauler
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |
| colspan="7" |
|-
|-
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Raid: Narcotics Lab]]
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Raid: Narcotics Lab]]
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="8" |
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Raid: Hall of Sacrifice]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Temple]]
| colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Raid: Hall of Sacrifice]][[Homefront operation#Dread Assault|Temple]]
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 129:
|Bulwark
|Bulwark
|Logi
|Logi
| rowspan="8" |{{Damagetype|Em}}
| rowspan="6" |{{Damagetype|Em}}
|Damning
|Damning
|[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
|[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption
| rowspan="8" |{{Damagetype|ex}}
| rowspan="6" |{{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
|-
|Stalker
|Stalker
Line 157: Line 158:
|Blood  
|Blood  
|Drone Aggro
|Drone Aggro
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 180: Line 171:


=== Rewards ===
=== Rewards ===
Rewards for Raid sites come in the form of ISK payouts on site completion. Payout amount follows the standard 5-pilot Homefront Operation payout structure, giving the maximum payout per pilot of 15,486,410 ISK with a fleet of 5.
Rewards for Raid sites come in the form of ISK payouts on site completion. Payout amount follows the standard 5-pilot Homefront Operation payout structure, giving the maximum payout per pilot of 15,486,410 ISK with a fleet of 5.  


To be eligible for payout, pilots need to contribute to the site in one of three ways:
To be eligible for payout, pilots need to contribute to the site in one of three ways:
Line 195: Line 186:
<gallery>
<gallery>
File:Raid- Deserters Hideout.jpg|Raid: Deserters Hideout
File:Raid- Deserters Hideout.jpg|Raid: Deserters Hideout
File:How to Raid Deserters Hideout.png|How To Raid: Deserters Hideout
File:Raid Fleet Warping.jpg|Raid Fleet Warping
File:Raid Fleet Warping.jpg|Raid Fleet Warping
File:How to Raid Deserters Hideout.png|How To Raid: Deserters Hideout
File:Raid- Black Market Structure.jpg|Raid: Black Market
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:Homefront Operations]]
[[Category:Homefront Operations]]