Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Websites: Added News, Killboards and Intel and switched some colors
Line 147: Line 147:
| style="background: green; color: white; text-align:center" | Android
| style="background: green; color: white; text-align:center" | Android
| Aura is an Android application to track and monitor your character(s) for EVE Online. Skill queue monitor, basic skill planner, order tracking, etc. Has home screen widgets and other features. Notification pop-ups that appear on your phone can be set to include when your skill queue is running low, your clone is out-of-date, you receive eve-mail or other in-game features. You can also track your wallet/income, and set it up to do all of this for multiple clones. It has a database of skills, ships and other information for out-of-game references as well. [https://www.aideronrobotics.com/categories/aura Website]
| Aura is an Android application to track and monitor your character(s) for EVE Online. Skill queue monitor, basic skill planner, order tracking, etc. Has home screen widgets and other features. Notification pop-ups that appear on your phone can be set to include when your skill queue is running low, your clone is out-of-date, you receive eve-mail or other in-game features. You can also track your wallet/income, and set it up to do all of this for multiple clones. It has a database of skills, ships and other information for out-of-game references as well. [https://www.aideronrobotics.com/categories/aura Website]
|-
! [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eve.news.official EVE News]
| style="background: green; color: white; text-align:center" | Android
| EVE News is a simple application that connects you with all the best sources of news relating to EVE Online and the EVE Universe.
|-
|-
! [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.tlabs.android.evanova&hl=en Evanova]
! [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.tlabs.android.evanova&hl=en Evanova]
Line 152: Line 156:
| Character skill tracking, mail, assets, wallet transactions, orders, contract, industry. A little buggy but still useful. Try both this and Aura and see which you prefer.
| Character skill tracking, mail, assets, wallet transactions, orders, contract, industry. A little buggy but still useful. Try both this and Aura and see which you prefer.
|}
|}


==Websites==
==Websites==