Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Drifters: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
Line 93: Line 93:
|}
|}


Each Drifter wormhole contains 5 unique combat anomalies. They are visited by regular Drifter patrols. More detailed information is available via [http://go-dl.eve-files.com/media/1508/IKAME-Drifter-Hive-System-Anomalies.pdf Drifter Hive Systems Anomalies (pdf)].
Each Drifter wormhole contains five unique combat anomalies. They are visited and defended by regular Drifter patrols. More detailed information is available via [http://go-dl.eve-files.com/media/1508/IKAME-Drifter-Hive-System-Anomalies.pdf Drifter Hive Systems Anomalies (pdf)].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Vidette'''|| Ship Graveyard|| Sleeper Engineering Station|| Spatial Rift|| Sleeper Enclave in Coral Rock|| Crystals and Stone Circle
|-
|-
| '''Redoubt'''|| Ship Graveyard|| Caged Wormhole|| Spatial Rift Generator|| Sleeper Enclave|| Hollow Asteroid
| '''Redoubt'''|| Ship Graveyard|| Caged Wormhole|| Spatial Rift Generator|| Sleeper Enclave|| Hollow Asteroid
Line 101: Line 103:
|-
|-
| '''Barbican'''|| Wrecked Ships|| Unstable Wormhole|| Spatial Rift|| Heavily Guarded Spatial Rift|| Crystals
| '''Barbican'''|| Wrecked Ships|| Unstable Wormhole|| Spatial Rift|| Heavily Guarded Spatial Rift|| Crystals
|-
| '''Vidette'''|| Ship Graveyard|| Sleeper Engineering Station|| Spatial Rift|| Sleeper Enclave in Coral Rock|| Crystals and Stone Circle
|-
|-
| '''Conflux'''|| Monolith|| Caged Wormhole|| Rock Formation and Wormhole|| Particle Acceleration Array|| Guarded Asteroid Station
| '''Conflux'''|| Monolith|| Caged Wormhole|| Rock Formation and Wormhole|| Particle Acceleration Array|| Guarded Asteroid Station