Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
We're neutral, but we're not ''that'' neutral. Either way, alphabetical order should be obvious.
Planetary Interaction Tools: added Alysii and PI Planning Gadget from Web Resources for Industry and Trade
Line 169: Line 169:
|-
|-
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://alysii.com/eve/pi/ Alysii PI Visualization] || Web || An interesting visual interface to production chains. ||
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=dae.evepi EVE PI] || Android || Android based Planetary Interaction App. In active development. ||  
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=dae.evepi EVE PI] || Android || Android based Planetary Interaction App. In active development. ||  
Line 175: Line 177:
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://util.eveuniversity.org/PiBear/ P.I.T. Webtools] || Web || A collection of Planetary Interaction tools || This is an [http://util.eveuniversity.org/ EVE University Utility]
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://util.eveuniversity.org/PiBear/ P.I.T. Webtools] || Web || A collection of Planetary Interaction tools || This is an [http://util.eveuniversity.org/ EVE University Utility]
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.evegadgets.com/#/pi PI Planning Gadget] || Web || A Web based PI setup and testing tool for mocking up your PI chains in advamce
|}
|}