More actions
We're neutral, but we're not ''that'' neutral. Either way, alphabetical order should be obvious. |
→Planetary Interaction Tools: added Alysii and PI Planning Gadget from Web Resources for Industry and Trade |
||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://alysii.com/eve/pi/ Alysii PI Visualization] || Web || An interesting visual interface to production chains. || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=dae.evepi EVE PI] || Android || Android based Planetary Interaction App. In active development. || | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=dae.evepi EVE PI] || Android || Android based Planetary Interaction App. In active development. || | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://util.eveuniversity.org/PiBear/ P.I.T. Webtools] || Web || A collection of Planetary Interaction tools || This is an [http://util.eveuniversity.org/ EVE University Utility] | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://util.eveuniversity.org/PiBear/ P.I.T. Webtools] || Web || A collection of Planetary Interaction tools || This is an [http://util.eveuniversity.org/ EVE University Utility] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.evegadgets.com/#/pi PI Planning Gadget] || Web || A Web based PI setup and testing tool for mocking up your PI chains in advamce | |||
|} | |} | ||