Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Right to Rule: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
m Djavin novienta moved page Amarr Epic Arc - Right to Rule to Right to Rule
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
Beginning the Arc: Removed mission details.
Line 29: Line 29:
* [[User:Jeb_hataska|Jeb Hataska]]
* [[User:Jeb_hataska|Jeb Hataska]]


=Beginning the Arc=
==Beginning the Arc==


{|
{|
|-
|-
| valign="top" | Right to Rule is started by speaking with Karde Romu. You can accept remotely so no need to go to the MIO Agent beacon in the Kor-Azor Prime system, one jump out of Amarr. ("Beacons" and "Agents in Space" must be visible on the overview.)
| valign="top" | Right to Rule is started by speaking with Karde Romu. You can accept remotely so no need to go to the MIO Agent beacon in the Kor-Azor Prime system, one jump out of Amarr. ("Beacons" and "Agents in Space" must be visible on the overview.)
<br><br>
===Mission: [[Aiding an Investigator]]===
| valign="top" | [[Image:Karde Romu.jpg|thumb|right|128px]]
| valign="top" | [[Image:Karde Romu.jpg|thumb|right|128px]]
|}
==[[Aiding an Investigator]]==
{|
|-
| valign="top" | [[Image:Kandus Sandar.jpg|thumb|left|192px]]
| valign="top" | '''Type:''' Courier
'''Destination:''' Nahyeen (3 jumps)
'''Summary:''' Travel to Nahyeen, the first mission hub.
|}
|}