Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Education Directorate: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 22: Line 22:
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Turlough Dominian.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Turlough Dominian.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Turlough Dominian|Turlough Dominian]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=15689 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Turlough Dominian|Turlough Dominian]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=15689 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Events Manager}} oversees the scheduling of events, manages the Events Coordinators, and supports students in developing and running their own events.
The {{co|green|Events Manager}} oversees the scheduling of events, manages the Events Coordinators, and supports students in developing and running their own events. It also incorporates the Cross Campus Initiative.
{{main|Events Department}}
{{main|Events Department}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}  
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}  
{|
{|
| [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|50px|center|link=]]
|-
|-
| [[User:Croixant|Croixant]]
| ''Position Vacant''
| ''Position Vacant''
|}
|}
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 50:
| ''Position Vacant''
| ''Position Vacant''
|}
|}
|}
=== Fleet Command Course Manager  ===
{|
|-
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Adrien Claremont.jpg|96px|link=]] 
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Adrien_claremont|Adrien Claremont]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=34445 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Fleet Command Course Manager}} deals with the administration of the Fleet Command Course.
{{main|Fleet Command Course}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}
None
|}
|}


Line 54: Line 70:
|-
|-
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:JasonEoner.jpg|96px|center|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>'''Position Vacant'''</big>  
| valign="top" |<big>''' [[User:Jason_eoner|Jason Eoner]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=50946Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Teaching Manager}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
The {{co|green|Teaching Manager}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
{{main|Teaching Department}}
{{main|Teaching Department}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}  
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Manager:}}  
{|
{|
| [[Image:JasonEoner.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:JacobVelora.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:DevinnisPollard.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:AdreeJericho.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
|-
|-
| [[User:Jason_eoner|Jason Eoner]]  
| [[User:Jacob_Velora|Jacob Velora]]
| [[User:Devinnis_Pollard|Devinnis Pollard]]
| [[User:Adree_Jericho|Adree Jericho]]
|}
|}
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:23, 4 July 2018

The Education Directorate is one of seven main divisions (or Directorates) within EVE University. See EVE University Management for details of the other Directorates.
E-UNI Emblem.png
This page is specific to EVE University. Other corporations or groups in the game may operate differently.
For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see EVE University Rules.


The Education Directorate consists of the Teaching Department and the Events Department.

Each department is led by a Manager, each of whom report to the Director of Education, and who are in turn supported by one or more Assistant Managers.

Director of Education

Dunar Dolorgiet - Send a forum PM

The Director of Education oversees the training of members and new players. He decides on the overall strategies to maximise the educational side of EVE University.

Main article: Education Directorate

Events Manager

Turlough Dominian - Send a forum PM

The Events Manager oversees the scheduling of events, manages the Events Coordinators, and supports students in developing and running their own events. It also incorporates the Cross Campus Initiative.

Main article: Events Department

Assistant Managers:

Croixant Position Vacant

Fittings Manager

Biwako Acami - Send a forum PM

The Fittings Manager manages Fittings Staff and oversees the updating of EVE University recommended ship fittings.

Main article: Fittings Department

Assistant Managers:

Position Vacant

Fleet Command Course Manager

Adrien Claremont - Send a forum PM

The Fleet Command Course Manager deals with the administration of the Fleet Command Course.

Main article: Fleet Command Course

Assistant Managers: None

Teaching Manager

Jason Eoner - a forum PM

The Teaching Manager oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.

Main article: Teaching Department

Assistant Manager:

Jacob Velora Adree Jericho