Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Hirmuolio Pine/sandbox: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Line 3: Line 3:


{|class=wikitable style="width: 900px;background:#111111"
{|class=wikitable style="width: 900px;background:#111111"
|-
|style="text-align:center;" colspan = 2 sty| High slot modules
|-
|-
|[[File:Icon remote capacitor transmitter i.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon remote capacitor transmitter i.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Remote Capacitor Transmitter}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Remote Capacitor Transmitter}}''' allows a ship to transmit capacitor to a target ship. The target ship will receive more capacitor than the module consumes so in a fleet this module is used to generate more capacitor.


|-
|-
|[[File:Vamp.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Vamp.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Energy Nosferatu}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Energy Nosferatu}}''' is an offensive capacitor module. It does not use any capacitor but instead just leeches capacitor from the target ship.


|-
|-
|[[File:Icon energy neutralizer i.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon energy neutralizer i.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Energy Neutralizer}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Energy Neutralizer}}''' is an offensive capacitor module. Activating the module consumes capacitor but the target ship will lose even more capacitor.
 
|-
|style="text-align:center;" colspan = 2 sty| Medium slot modules


|-
|-
|[[File:Icon cap battery.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon cap battery.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Cap Battery}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Cap Battery}}''' increases the size of the capacitor pool by a flat ammount. Due to how capacitor recharge rate is calculated this will result in faster capacitor recharge. The module also gives partial resistance against hostile capacitor warfare.


|-
|-
|[[File:Icon capacitor booster.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon capacitor booster.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Capacitor Booster}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Capacitor Booster}}''' allows injecting more capacitor at demand. The module consumes cap booster charges. Each charge gives set ammount of energy. For example Cap Booster 200 will give 200 GJ of energy.


|-
|-
|[[File:Icon capacitor recharger.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon capacitor recharger.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Cap Recharger}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Cap Recharger}}''' reduces capacitor recharge time. The result is faster capacitor recharge.
 
|-
|style="text-align:center;" colspan = 2 sty| Low slot modules


|-
|-
|[[File:Icon capacitor recharger.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon capacitor recharger.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Capacitor Flux Coil}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Capacitor Flux Coil}}''' reduces the capacitor pool size and capacitor recharge time. Results in faster capacitor recharge but smaller capacitor size.


|-
|-
|[[File:Icon capacitor recharger.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon capacitor recharger.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Capacitor Power Relay}}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Capacitor Power Relay}}''' Reduces capacitor recharge time resulting in faster capacitor recharge. But also reduces local shield booster boost ammount.


|-
|[[File:Icon powergrid.png|link=|]]
|* '''{{co|wheat|Power Diagnostic System}}''' offers small bonus to capacitor capacity and capacitor recharge time.


|-
|-
|[[File:Icon powergrid.png|link=|]]
|style="text-align:center;" colspan = 2 sty| Other
|* '''{{co|wheat|Reactor Control Unit}}'''


|-
|-
|[[File:Module icon engineering rig tech.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Module icon engineering rig tech.png|link=|]]
|'''{{co|wheat|Rigs}}'''
|
*'''{{co|wheat|Semiconductor Memory Cell}}''' increases capacitor capacity.
*'''{{co|wheat|Capacitor Control Circuit}}''' reduces recharge time.


|-
|-
|[[File:Icon implant hardwiring.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon implant hardwiring.png|link=|]]
|* '''{{co|wheat|Implants}}'''
|  
* '''{{co|wheat|Inherent Implants 'Squire' Capacitor Systems Operation EO-6XX }}''' reduces capacitor recharge time.
* '''{{co|wheat|Inherent Implants 'Squire' Capacitor Emission Systems ES-7XX}}''' reduces capacitor usage of remote capacitor transmitter and energy neutralizers.
* '''{{co|wheat|herent Implants 'Squire' Capacitor Management EM-8XX}}''' Bonus to capacitor capacity.
 


|-
|-
|[[File:Icon mindflood.png|link=|]]
|[[File:Icon mindflood.png|link=|]]
|* '''{{co|wheat|Mindflood Booster }}'''
|'''{{co|wheat|Mindflood Booster }}''' gives a bonus to capacitor capacity.
|}
|}