Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Science: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
Manufacturing Skills: Updated skill details.
Line 26: Line 26:
|{{sk|Caldari Starship Engineering}}
|{{sk|Caldari Starship Engineering}}
|Skill at producing Caldari ships. Reduces manufacturing time.
|Skill at producing Caldari ships. Reduces manufacturing time.
|-
|{{sk|Core Subsystem Technology}}
|Skill for inventing or producing T3 core subsystems.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Defensive Subsystem Technology}}
|{{sk|Defensive Subsystem Technology}}
|Skill and producing defensive subsystems.
|Skill for inventing or producing T3 defensive subsystems.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Electromagnetic Physics}}
|{{sk|Electromagnetic Physics}}
|-
|-
|{{sk|Electronic Engineering}}
|{{sk|Electronic Engineering}}
|-
|{{sk|Electronic Subsystem Technology}}
|Skill at producing electronic subsytems.
|-
|{{sk|Engineering Subsystem Technology}}
|Skill at producing engineering subsystems.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Gallente Encryption Methods}}
|{{sk|Gallente Encryption Methods}}
Line 81: Line 78:
|-
|-
|{{sk|Offensive Subsystem Technology}}
|{{sk|Offensive Subsystem Technology}}
|Skill at producing offensive subsystems.
|Skill for inventing or producing T3 offensive subsystems.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Plasma Physics}}
|{{sk|Plasma Physics}}
Line 87: Line 84:
|-
|-
|{{sk|Propulsion Subsystem Technology}}
|{{sk|Propulsion Subsystem Technology}}
|Skill at producing propulsion subsystems.
|Skill at inventing or producing T3 propulsion subsystems.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Quantum Physics}}
|{{sk|Quantum Physics}}