Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Spaceship Command: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
Added Precursor Battlecruiser and Destroyer. Updated precursor ship skill requirements to be up to date as of the Onslaught (2018-11) update.
Line 235: Line 235:
|{{sk|ORE Industrial}}
|{{sk|ORE Industrial}}
|Allows piloting of ORE Industrial Ships.  
|Allows piloting of ORE Industrial Ships.  
|-
|{{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser}}
|Allows piloting of Precursor Battlecruisers.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Precursor Battleship}}
|{{sk|Precursor Battleship}}
|Allows piloting of Precursor Battleships.  
|Allows piloting of Precursor Battleships.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Precursor Cruiser}}
|{{sk|Precursor Cruiser}}
|Allows piloting of Precursor Cruisers.  
|Allows piloting of Precursor Cruisers.  
|-
|{{sk|Precursor Destroyer}}
|Allows piloting of Precursor Destroyers.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Precursor Frigate}}
|{{sk|Precursor Frigate}}
Line 466: Line 472:
|notes=<br>
|notes=<br>
|price=64M
|price=64M
}}
{{Skill
|skill=Precursor Battlecruiser
|desc=Skill at operating Precursor battlecruisers.
|1=Perception
|2=Willpower
|mult=6x
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Cruiser |III|}};
|reqI=[[Drekavac]]
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}}
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br>
|price=
}}
}}


Line 474: Line 493:
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|mult=8x
|mult=8x
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|I}}; {{sk|Precursor Cruiser |III|}}; {{sk|Precursor Frigate|III|}}
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser |III|}};
|reqI=[[Leshak]]
|reqI=[[Leshak]]
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br>
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br>
Line 486: Line 505:
|2=Willpower
|2=Willpower
|mult=5x
|mult=5x
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|I}}; {{sk|Precursor Frigate|III|}}
|pre={{sk|Spaceship Command|IV}}; {{sk|Precursor Destroyer |III|}};
|reqI=[[Vedmak]]
|reqI=[[Rodiva]]; [[Vedmak]]
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}}
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Battlecruiser|icon=yes}}
|reqV=[[Zarmazd]]
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br>
|price=
}}
 
{{Skill
|skill=Precursor Destroyer
|desc=Skill at operating Precursor destroyers.
|1=Perception
|2=Willpower
|mult=2x
|pre={{sk|Precursor Frigate|III|}}
|reqI=[[Kikimora]]
|reqIII={{sk|Precursor Cruiser|icon=yes}}
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br>
|notes=Found only in [[Abyssal Deadspace]]. Prices are player-determined.<br>
|price=
|price=
Line 525: Line 558:
|mult=1x
|mult=1x
|pre=none
|pre=none
|reqI=[[Corvettes]]; [[Shuttles]]; [[Zephyr]]; [[Sunesis]]; [[Gnosis]]; {{sk|Amarr Frigate|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Frigate|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Frigate|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Frigate|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mining Frigate|icon=yes}}
|reqI=[[Corvettes]]; [[Shuttles]]; [[Zephyr]]; [[Sunesis]]; [[Gnosis]]; {{sk|Amarr Frigate|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Frigate|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Frigate|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Frigate|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Mining Frigate|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Precursor Frigate|icon=yes}}
|reqII={{sk|Amarr Cruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Cruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Cruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Cruiser|icon=yes}}
|reqII={{sk|Amarr Cruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Cruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Cruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Cruiser|icon=yes}}
|reqIII={{sk|ORE Industrial|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Amarr Industrial|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Industrial|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Industrial|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Industrial|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Interceptors|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Covert Ops|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Assault Frigates|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Logistics Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Transport Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Electronic Attack Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Amarr Battlecruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Battlecruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Battlecruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Battlecruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Expedition Frigates|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Logistics Frigates|icon=yes}}
|reqIII={{sk|ORE Industrial|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Amarr Industrial|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Industrial|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Industrial|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Industrial|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Interceptors|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Covert Ops|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Assault Frigates|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Logistics Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Transport Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Electronic Attack Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Amarr Battlecruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Battlecruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Battlecruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Battlecruiser|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Expedition Frigates|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Logistics Frigates|icon=yes}}
|reqIV={{sk|Amarr Battleship|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Battleship|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Battleship|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Battleship|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Interdictors|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Exhumers|icon=yes}}
|reqIV={{sk|Amarr Battleship|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Caldari Battleship|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Gallente Battleship|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Minmatar Battleship|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Interdictors|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Exhumers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Precursor Cruiser|icon=yes}}
|reqV={{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Heavy Assault Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Recon Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Heavy Interdiction Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Black Ops|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Marauders|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}
|reqV={{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Heavy Assault Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Recon Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Heavy Interdiction Cruisers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Black Ops|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Marauders|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Command Destroyers|icon=yes}}; {{sk|Precursor Battleship|icon=yes}}
|notes=The base skill for this category. Given that this skill is an agility boost for every ship you fly, it's an important support skill worth training to V, particularly for pilots specialising in nimbler medium and small ships.<br>
|notes=The base skill for this category. Given that this skill is an agility boost for every ship you fly, it's an important support skill worth training to V, particularly for pilots specialising in nimbler medium and small ships.<br>
|price=20,000
|price=20,000