More actions
done up through 20 March 2017 now |
Finished going through all edits of third-party tools page to look for deleted entries |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.evementat.com/ EVE Mentat] || Windows || monitor market orders, logs, assist trading activities || Not updated since 2014 || Removed 13 October 2016 | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.evementat.com/ EVE Mentat] || Windows || monitor market orders, logs, assist trading activities || Not updated since 2014 || Removed 13 October 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://evesp.com/ EveSP] || Web ||A site for viewing and sharing of EVE Online pilot character sheets. || Domain errors out || Removed 17 May 2018 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://forums.eveonline.com/default.aspx?g=posts&t=24359 EFT] || Windows || Eve Fitting Tool - No update since 2016-05 || Removed 17 May 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://o.smium.org/ Osmium] || Web || A browser-based fitting tool and loadout sharing platform || || Removed 17 May 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://storage.googleapis.com/eve-station-trading-assistant/index.html EVE Station Trading Assistant] || Web || Made to help locate profitable items for station trading in Trade Hubs. || || Removed 17 May 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evetrademaster.com/ Eve Trade Master] || Web || Web based profit tracking, sales reporting, trade simulator and inventory management tool. || || Removed 17 May 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://pwning.de/neat/ NEAT Eve Accounting Tool] || Web || Tracks investments, calculates profits and displays them graphically. || || Removed 17 May 2018 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/flysafe-for-eve-online/id430863443?mt=8 FlySafe] || iOS ||A site for viewing and sharing of EVE Online pilot character sheets. || Dead because of api || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.evegadgets.com/#/pi PI Planning Gadget] || Web || A Web based PI setup and testing tool for mocking up your PI chains in advance || Domain errors out. || Removed 26 March 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://www.eveovermind.com/ Eve Overmind] || Web || [[PvP]] Intel - in-depth analysis of ships and players via Killmails || Domain errors out || Removed 22 April 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evescout.gladiolus.fi/ EveScout] || Web || Local analysing tool. Gives information about killboard records and corporations of the players. || Discontinued and no-longer working || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://ethien.io/ HTPirate] || Web || Discontinued and no-longer working || || | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://trade.eve-mogul.com/ EVE-Mogul] || Web || A trading tool, to track transactions and see measure trade efficiency. || Discontinued and no-longer working|| | |||
|} | |} | ||