Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Overheating: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Overheating Effects: armor reps don't get -25%...
Overheating Effects: ECCM doesn't exist anymore and SeBos only get +15%. Reshuffled, fixed a few names, and added some missing entries.
Line 52: Line 52:
| Cap Booster || Duration Bonus || -20%
| Cap Booster || Duration Bonus || -20%
|-
|-
| ECCM || Strength Bonus || 30%
| ECM and Burst Jammers || Strength Bonus || 20%
|-
|-
| ECM / EWAR || Strength Bonus || 20%
| Tracking, Guidance, and Sensor Disruptors || Strength Bonus || 20%
|-
|-
| Remote Cap Transmitter || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Target Painter || Strength Bonus || 20%
|-
| Sensor Booster || Strength Bonus || 15%
|-
|-
| Hull Repairer || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Hull Repairer || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
| Launchers || Duration Bonus || 15%
|-
|-
| MicroWarpdrive || Speed Bonus || 50%
| MicroWarpdrive || Speed Bonus || 50%
|-
|-
| Neutralizer || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Energy Neutralizer || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-  
|-  
| Nosferatu || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Energy Nosferatu || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
| Remote Armor Repairer || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
|-
| Shield Booster || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Shield Booster || Duration Bonus || -15%
Line 75: Line 73:
|-
|-
| Shield Hardener || Strength Bonus || 20%
| Shield Hardener || Strength Bonus || 20%
|-
| Remote Armor Repairer || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
|-
| Remote Shield Booster || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Remote Shield Booster || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
| Remote Cap Transmitter || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
| Remote Sensor Booster || Strength Bonus || 15%
|-
| Remote Tracking Computer || Strength Bonus || 15%
|-
|-
| Short Range Turrets || Damage per Shot Bonus || 15%
| Short Range Turrets || Damage per Shot Bonus || 15%
|-
|-
| Long Range Turrets || Duration Bonus || -15%
| Long Range Turrets || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
| Missile Launchers || Duration Bonus || -15%
|-
| Tracking and Guidance Computers || Strength Bonus || 15%
|-
| Omnidirectional Tracking Link || Strength Bonus || 15%
|-
|-
| Warp Disruptor || Range Bonus || 20%
| Warp Disruptor || Range Bonus || 20%
Line 86: Line 98:
| Warp Scrambler || Range Bonus || 20%
| Warp Scrambler || Range Bonus || 20%
|-
|-
| Webs || Range Bonus || 30%
| Stasis Webifier | Range Bonus || 30%
|-
|-
| Stasis Grappler || Optimal Range Bonus || 300%
| Stasis Grappler || Optimal Range Bonus || 300%