Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Trade: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
mNo edit summary
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Advanced Broker Relations
Line 13: Line 13:
|{{sk|Accounting}}
|{{sk|Accounting}}
|Reduce transaction tax by 11% per level.  
|Reduce transaction tax by 11% per level.  
|-
|{{sk|Advanced Broker Relations}}
|Reduce relist fee by 10% per level.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Broker Relations}}
|{{sk|Broker Relations}}
|Reduce broker fees by 5% per level.  
|Reduce broker fees by 6% per level.  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Contracting}}
|{{sk|Contracting}}
Line 66: Line 69:
|reqIV={{sk|Margin Trading|icon=yes}}
|reqIV={{sk|Margin Trading|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=<br>
}}
{{Skill
|skill=Advanced Broker Relations
|Proficiency at negotiating the brokerage cost of relisting a market order at a new price. Each level of this skill adds 5 percentage points to the standard Relist Discount of 50%.
|1=Willpower
|2=Memory
|mult=3x
|price=20M
|pre={{sk|Broker Relations|IV}}; {{sk|Accounting|IV}}
|notes=5 percentage point discount per level is same as 10% reduction per level.
}}
}}


Line 76: Line 90:
|price=125K
|price=125K
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}}
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=Flat 0.3% reduction per level is same as 6% reduction per level.
}}
}}