More actions
Zako Maken (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Advanced Broker Relations |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|{{sk|Accounting}} | |{{sk|Accounting}} | ||
|Reduce transaction tax by 11% per level. | |Reduce transaction tax by 11% per level. | ||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Broker Relations}} | |||
|Reduce relist fee by 10% per level. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Broker Relations}} | |{{sk|Broker Relations}} | ||
|Reduce broker fees by | |Reduce broker fees by 6% per level. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Contracting}} | |{{sk|Contracting}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 69: | ||
|reqIV={{sk|Margin Trading|icon=yes}} | |reqIV={{sk|Margin Trading|icon=yes}} | ||
|notes=<br> | |notes=<br> | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill=Advanced Broker Relations | |||
|Proficiency at negotiating the brokerage cost of relisting a market order at a new price. Each level of this skill adds 5 percentage points to the standard Relist Discount of 50%. | |||
|1=Willpower | |||
|2=Memory | |||
|mult=3x | |||
|price=20M | |||
|pre={{sk|Broker Relations|IV}}; {{sk|Accounting|IV}} | |||
|notes=5 percentage point discount per level is same as 10% reduction per level. | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 90: | ||
|price=125K | |price=125K | ||
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | |pre={{sk|Trade|II}} | ||
|notes= | |notes=Flat 0.3% reduction per level is same as 6% reduction per level. | ||
}} | }} | ||