Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Skills:Trade: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
margin trading
Line 31: Line 31:
|{{sk|Daytrading}}
|{{sk|Daytrading}}
|Remote modification of buy/sell orders.  
|Remote modification of buy/sell orders.  
|-
|{{sk|Margin Trading}}
|Reduces the amount of escrow immediately needed for a buy order.
|-
|-
|{{sk|Marketing}}
|{{sk|Marketing}}
Line 67: Line 64:
|price=5M
|price=5M
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}}
|reqIV={{sk|Margin Trading|icon=yes}}
|reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=<br>
}}
}}
Line 90: Line 87:
|price=125K
|price=125K
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}}
|pre={{sk|Trade|II}}
|reqIV={{sk|Advanced Broker Relations|icon=yes}}
|notes=Flat 0.3% reduction per level is same as 6% reduction per level when standings are ignored.
|notes=Flat 0.3% reduction per level is same as 6% reduction per level when standings are ignored.
}}
}}
Line 147: Line 145:
|price=15M
|price=15M
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}}
|pre={{sk|Trade|IV}}
|notes=<br>
}}
{{Skill
|skill=Margin Trading
|desc=Ability to make potentially risky investments work in your favor. Each level of skill reduces the percentage of ISK placed in market escrow when entering buy orders. Starting with an escrow percentage of 100% at Level 0 (untrained skill), each skill level cumulatively reduces the percentage by 25%. This will bring your total escrow down to approximately 24% at level 5.
|1=Charisma
|2=Memory
|mult=3x
|price=20M
|pre={{sk|Accounting|IV}}
|notes=<br>
|notes=<br>
}}
}}