Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Arin Mara: Difference between revisions

5,648 editsJoined 11 July 2020
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Enshrined medals, separated achievements from recent activity
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Added in media tweets, separated outreach
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
[[File:Arin Mara.jpg|right|thumb]]
[[File:Arin Mara.jpg|right|thumb]]
= Arin Mara =
= Arin Mara =
Line 32: Line 33:


== Achievements ==
== Achievements ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 59:
|2020/10/24
|2020/10/24
|Became the 14th [[Wiki_Department#Wiki_Curators|Wiki Curator]] on invitation of [[EVE_University_Management#Director_of_Education|Wiki Manager]] [[User:Rayanth|Rayanth]]
|Became the 14th [[Wiki_Department#Wiki_Curators|Wiki Curator]] on invitation of [[EVE_University_Management#Director_of_Education|Wiki Manager]] [[User:Rayanth|Rayanth]]
|-
|2020/10/25
|Joined the first post-Triglavian Invasion [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=119214 EDI Public Research Fleet]
|-
|-
|2020/10/29
|2020/10/29
Line 75: Line 74:
|2020/12/24
|2020/12/24
|Wrote [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=119804 Making of The Ploy], the behind the scenes look at creating [[User:Chris Halsky|Chris]]' [[The Ploy]]
|Wrote [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&t=119804 Making of The Ploy], the behind the scenes look at creating [[User:Chris Halsky|Chris]]' [[The Ploy]]
|-
|2021/02/06
|Published a report on [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&p=938154 The State of Wiki Templates and their Categories]
|}
== Outreach ==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
!Date
!Description
|-
|2020/10/25
|Joined the first post-Triglavian Invasion [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=119214 EDI Public Research Fleet]
|-
|-
|2020/12/28
|2020/12/28
|Joined and reported on the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=119214 Extractive Super-Nexus] EDI Fleet
|Joined and reported on the [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=186&t=119214 Extractive Super-Nexus] EDI Fleet
|}
== In Media ==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|2021/02/06
![https://twitter.com/EVEUniversity EVE University Twitter]
|Published a report on [https://forum.eveuniversity.org/viewtopic.php?f=270&p=938154 The State of Wiki Templates and their Categories]
|-
|[https://twitter.com/EVEUniversity/status/1311313601743917056 Tool: Loyalty Point Offer Database]
|-
|[https://twitter.com/EVEUniversity/status/1317603003973668872 Tool: Loyalty Point Offer Database, Triglavian Update]
|-
|
[https://twitter.com/EVEUniversity/status/1353115296698138625 Event: Beautify the Wiki]<br>
[https://twitter.com/EVEUniversity/status/1353718432160755713 Event: Beautify the Wiki]<br>
[https://twitter.com/EVEUniversity/status/1353719113441533953 Event: Beautify the Wiki]<br>
[https://twitter.com/EVEUniversity/status/1354100363092221952 Event: Beautify the Wiki]
|-
|[https://twitter.com/EVEUniversity/status/1357701009666019328 Announcement: Content Creator Award]
|}
|}