More actions
Added current 3rd Party Applications Partners |
Added current Blogs / WIKIs / Fansites Partners |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| DOTLAN EveMaps | | DOTLAN EveMaps | ||
| The go-to mapping resource, navigation planer, alliance/sovereignty updates and historical database that gets constantly updated via ESI. | | The go-to mapping resource, navigation planer, alliance/sovereignty updates and historical database that gets constantly updated via ESI. | ||
|} | |||
=== Blogs / WIKIs / Fansites === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Partner | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| EVE University | |||
| Everything there is to know about EVE. | |||
|- | |||
| FUNZWIKI | |||
| Korean Wiki site. | |||
|- | |||
| JeuxOnline | |||
| EVE News and forum, in French. | |||
|- | |||
| K162News | |||
| New Eden News in Russian | |||
|- | |||
| Ashy in Space | |||
| Ship fits for your spaceships and musings on EVE Online | |||
|- | |||
| The New Eden Post | |||
| Community Sourced News: Articles and Streams | |||
|- | |||
| Imperium News Network (INN) | |||
| Streaming News Network | |||
|- | |||
| 000- 報告書 EVE ONLINE | |||
| Japanese Blog with a focus on Nullsec. | |||
|- | |||
| EVEoganda | |||
| Rixx Javix's EVE Online blog. | |||
|- | |||
| Barkkor | |||
| German blogger and veteran. Guides and overview settings for capsuleers in all situations. | |||
|- | |||
| Jezaja's Giant Secure Container | |||
| German blogger with fanfiction, tutorial resources and point of contact for the Broadcast4Reps crisis help initiative. | |||
|- | |||
| EVE Online Japan Wiki | |||
| EVE Wiki in Japanese. EVE Online Information in Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| EVE Onion | |||
| The Onion, but about EVE. | |||
|- | |||
| Reddit.com/r/Eve | |||
| Enlightened discussions about EVE Online in forum format, with memes | |||
|- | |||
| Quafe Blog | |||
| German blog with refreshing fanfiction and opinions | |||
|} | |} | ||