Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE Stable Infrastructure: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Undid some of my changes as they were uneeded
Resources For Developers: Removed enrty for readthedocs.io (CCP's documentation on ESI. (Outdated)) as it is no longer available. Moved up the esi.evetech.net/ui/ as it is one of the best resources for understanding the API.
Line 89: Line 89:
| https://docs.esi.evetech.net/ || Community-maintained documentation for ESI.
| https://docs.esi.evetech.net/ || Community-maintained documentation for ESI.
|-
|-
| https://eveonline-third-party-documentation.readthedocs.io/en/latest/esi/index.html || CCP's documentation on ESI. (Outdated)
| https://esi.evetech.net/ui/ || CCP's front-end User Interface for "playing" with ESI and discovering what the various endpoints can do.
|-
|-
| https://github.com/esi/esi-issues || Official Git Repository for tracking issues and requests for ESI.
| https://github.com/esi/esi-issues || Official Git Repository for tracking issues and requests for ESI.
Line 96: Line 96:
|-
|-
| https://community.eveonline.com/news/dev-blogs/introducing-esi/ || Original Announcement introducing ESI.
| https://community.eveonline.com/news/dev-blogs/introducing-esi/ || Original Announcement introducing ESI.
|-
| https://esi.evetech.net/ui/ || CCP's front-end User Interface for "playing" with ESI and discovering what the various endpoints can do.
|-
|-
| https://github.com/devfleet/awesome-eve#developer-tools-resources-and-apis || Community-maintained list of resources and tools to work with ESI.
| https://github.com/devfleet/awesome-eve#developer-tools-resources-and-apis || Community-maintained list of resources and tools to work with ESI.