Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Expert Systems: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
Categorized and linked to the Skills Navigation Template
Tyreynna (talk | contribs)
Add Amarr Foundation Day Expert System (undid consolidation, will return to that after Caldari union day)
Line 31: Line 31:
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 2.png|link=|32px]] Core Ship Operation || This Expert System has been loaded with foundational ship operation skills, at the maximum level available for Alpha Clones. Every available ship benefits from most or all of those skills. || This is a general purpose Expert System loaded with skills that improve performance across many ship rather than unlocking specific classes. || Capacitor Management 4<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 5<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Mechanics 5<br>Navigation 4<br>Power Grid Management 5<br>Shield Management 4<br>Shield Operation 4<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 4<br>Warp Drive Operation 3
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 2.png|link=|32px]] Core Ship Operation || This Expert System has been loaded with foundational ship operation skills, at the maximum level available for Alpha Clones. Every available ship benefits from most or all of those skills. || This is a general purpose Expert System loaded with skills that improve performance across many ship rather than unlocking specific classes. || Capacitor Management 4<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 5<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Mechanics 5<br>Navigation 4<br>Power Grid Management 5<br>Shield Management 4<br>Shield Operation 4<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 4<br>Warp Drive Operation 3
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] Gallente Federation Day || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Gallente Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Gallente-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Federation Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Atron.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Atron]]<br><br>[[File:Incursus.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Incursus]]<br><br>[[File:Maulus.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Maulus]]<br><br>[[File:Tristan.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Tristan]]<br><br>[[File:Algos.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Algos]]<br><br>[[File:Catalyst.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Catalyst]]<br><br>[[File:Celestis.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Celestis]]<br><br>[[File:Thorax.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Thorax]]<br><br>[[File:Vexor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Vexor]] || Medium Hybrid Turret 4<br>Signal Suppression 4<br>Small Blaster Specialization 1<br>Small Railgun Specialization 1<br>Advanced Drone Avionics 4<br>Armor Layering 4<br>Drone Avionics 5<br>Frequency Modulation 4<br>Gallente Destroyer 4<br>Gallente Frigate 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 4<br>Magnetometric Sensor Compensation 5<br>Sensor Linking 4<br>Small Hybrid Turret 5<br>Controlled Bursts 4<br>CPU Management 5<br>Drone Durability 4<br>Drone Interfacing 4<br>Drone Navigation 4<br>Drone Sharpshooting 4<br>Gallente Cruiser 3<br>Gallente Drone Specialization 1<br>Medium Drone Operation 5<br> || rowspan="2" | Drones 5<br>Electronic Warfare 4<br>EM Armor Compensation 4<br>Explosive Armor Compensation 4<br>Gunnery 5<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Kinetic Armor Compensation 4<br>Light Drone Operation 5<br>Long Range Targeting 5<br>Mechanics 5<br>Motion Prediction 4<br>Rapid Firing 4<br>Repair Systems 4<br>Sharpshooter 4<br>Signature Analysis 5<br>Surgical Strike 4<br>Target Management 5<br>Thermal Armor Compensation 4<br>Trajectory Analysis 4
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] Amarr Foundation Day || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Amarr Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Amarr-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Foundation Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Crucifier.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Crucifier]]<br><br>[[File:Executioner.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Executioner]]<br><br>[[File:Tormentor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Tormentor]]<br><br>[[File:Punisher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Punisher]]<br><br>[[File:Coercer.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Coercer]]<br><br>[[File:Dragoon.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Dragoon]]<br><br>[[File:Maller.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Maller]]<br><br>[[File:Omen.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Omen]]<br><br>[[File:Arbitrator.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Arbitrator]]<br><br> || Weapon Destabilization 4<br>Advanced Drone Avionics 5<br>Armor Layering 3<br>Drone Avionics 5<br>Frequency Modulation 4<br>Long Distance Jamming 4<br>Radar Sensor Compensation 5<br>Weapon Disruption 4<br>Amarr Cruiser 4<br>Amarr Destroyer 4<br>Amarr Drone Specialization 1<br>Amarr Frigate 5<br>Capacitor Emission Systems 4<br>Capacitor Management 4<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 4<br>Controlled Bursts 4<br>CPU Management 5<br>Drone Durability 4<br>Drone Interfacing 4<br>Drone Navigation 4<br>Drone Sharpshooting 4<br>Drones 5<br>Electronic Warfare 4<br>EM Armor Compensation 4<br>Explosive Armor Compensation 4<br>Gunnery 5<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Kinetic Armor Compensation 4<br>Light Drone Operation 5<br>Long Range Targeting 5<br>Mechanics 5<br>Medium Drone Operation 4<br>Medium Energy Turret 4<br>Motion Prediction 4<br>Propulsion Jamming 4<br>Rapid Firing 4<br>Repair Systems 4<br>Sharpshooter 4<br>Signature Analysis 5<br>Small Beam Laser Specialization 1<br>Small Energy Turret 5<br>Small Pulse Laser Specialization 1<br>Surgical Strike 4<br>Target Management 5<br>Thermal Armor Compensation 4<br>Trajectory Analysis 4
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] Minmatar Liberation Day || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Minmatar Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Minmatar-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate Liberation Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Rifter.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rifter]]<br><br>[[File:Vigil.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Vigil]]<br><br>[[File:Slasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Slasher]]<br><br>[[File:Breacher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Breacher]]<br><br>[[File:Talwar.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Talwar]]<br><br>[[File:Thrasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Thrasher]]<br><br>[[File:Stabber.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Stabber]]<br><br>[[File:Rupture.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rupture]]<br><br>[[File:Bellicose.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Bellicose]] || Guided Missile Precision 4<br>Heavy Assault Missiles 4<br>Heavy Missiles 4<br>Light Missile Specialization 1<br>Medium Projectile Turret 4<br>Minmatar Cruiser 3<br>Minmatar Destroyer 4<br>Missile Bombardment 4<br>Missile Projection 4<br>Rocket Specialization 4<br>Small Artillery Specialization 1<br>Small Autocannon Specialization 1<br>Target Navigation Prediction 4<br>Warhead Upgrades 4<br>Armor Layering 3<br>EM Shield Compensation 3<br>Explosive Shield Compensation 3<br>Frequency Modulation 5<br>Kinetic Shield Compensation 3<br>Ladar Sensor Compensation 5<br>Light Missiles 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 5<br>Minmatar Frigate 5<br>Missile Launcher Operation 5<br>Rapid Launch 4<br>Rockets 4<br>Shield Compensation 4<br>Signature Focusing 5<br>Small Projectile Turret 5<br>Thermal Shield Compensation 3<br>Acceleration Control 4<br>Afterburner 4<br>CPU Management 3<br>Evasive Maneuvering 4<br>High Speed Maneuvering 3<br>Minmatar Drone Specialization 1<br>Power Grid Management 3<br>Propulsion Jamming 3<br>Shield Management 3<br>Shield Operation 5<br>Shield Upgrades 4<br>Tactical Shield Manipulation 4<br>Target Painting 4
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] Gallente Federation Day || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Gallente Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Gallente-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Federation Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Atron.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Atron]]<br><br>[[File:Incursus.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Incursus]]<br><br>[[File:Maulus.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Maulus]]<br><br>[[File:Tristan.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Tristan]]<br><br>[[File:Algos.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Algos]]<br><br>[[File:Catalyst.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Catalyst]]<br><br>[[File:Celestis.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Celestis]]<br><br>[[File:Thorax.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Thorax]]<br><br>[[File:Vexor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Vexor]] || Medium Hybrid Turret 4<br>Signal Suppression 4<br>Small Blaster Specialization 1<br>Small Railgun Specialization 1<br>Advanced Drone Avionics 4<br>Armor Layering 3<br>Drone Avionics 5<br>Frequency Modulation 4<br>Gallente Destroyer 4<br>Gallente Frigate 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 4<br>Magnetometric Sensor Compensation 5<br>Sensor Linking 4<br>Small Hybrid Turret 5<br>Controlled Bursts 4<br>CPU Management 5<br>Drone Durability 4<br>Drone Interfacing 4<br>Drone Navigation 4<br>Drone Sharpshooting 4<br>Drones 5<br>Electronic Warfare 4<br>EM Armor Compensation 4<br>Explosive Armor Compensation 4<br>Gallente Cruiser 3<br>Gallente Drone Specialization 1<br>Gunnery 5<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Kinetic Armor Compensation 4<br>Light Drone Operation 5<br>Long Range Targeting 5<br>Mechanics 5<br>Medium Drone Operation 4<br>Motion Prediction 4<br>Rapid Firing 4<br>Repair Systems 4<br>Sharpshooter 4<br>Signature Analysis 5<br>Surgical Strike 4<br>Target Management 5<br>Thermal Armor Compensation 4<br>Trajectory Analysis 4
|-
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] Caldari Union Day || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Caldari Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Caldari-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate Union Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Condor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Condor]]<br><br> || TBD
|-
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] Minmatar Liberation Day || This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Minmatar Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Minmatar-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate Liberation Day.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' || [[File:Rifter.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rifter]]<br><br>[[File:Vigil.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Vigil]]<br><br>[[File:Slasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Slasher]]<br><br>[[File:Breacher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Breacher]]<br><br>[[File:Talwar.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Talwar]]<br><br>[[File:Thrasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Thrasher]]<br><br>[[File:Stabber.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Stabber]]<br><br>[[File:Rupture.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rupture]]<br><br>[[File:Bellicose.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Bellicose]] || Guided Missile Precision 4<br>Heavy Assault Missiles 4<br>Heavy Missiles 4<br>Light Missile Specialization 1<br>Medium Projectile Turret 4<br>Minmatar Cruiser 3<br>Minmatar Destroyer 4<br>Missile Bombardment 4<br>Missile Projection 4<br>Rocket Specialization 4<br>Small Artillery Specialization 1<br>Small Autocannon Specialization 1<br>Target Navigation Prediction 4<br>Warhead Upgrades 4<br>Armor Layering 3<br>EM Shield Compensation 3<br>Explosive Shield Compensation 3<br>Frequency Modulation 5<br>Kinetic Shield Compensation 3<br>Ladar Sensor Compensation 5<br>Light Missiles 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 5<br>Minmatar Frigate 5<br>Missile Launcher Operation 5<br>Rapid Launch 4<br>Rockets 4<br>Shield Compensation 4<br>Signature Focusing 5<br>Small Projectile Turret 5<br>Thermal Shield Compensation 3<br>Acceleration Control 4<br>Afterburner 4<br>CPU Management 3<br>Drones 5<br>Electronic Warfare 4<br>EM Armor Compensation 4<br>Evasive Maneuvering 4<br>Explosive Armor Compensation 4<br>Gunnery 5<br>High Speed Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Kinetic Armor Compensation 4<br>Light Drone Operation 5<br>Long Range Targeting 5<br>Mechanics 5<br>Minmatar Drone Specialization 1<br>Motion Prediction 4<br>Power Grid Management 3<br>Propulsion Jamming 3<br>Rapid Firing 4<br>Repair Systems 4<br>Sharpshooter 4<br>Shield Management 3<br>Shield Operation 5<br>Shield Upgrades 4<br>Signature Analysis 5<br>Surgical Strike 4<br>Tactical Shield Manipulation 4<br>Target Management 5<br>Target Painting 4<br>Thermal Armor Compensation 4<br>Trajectory Analysis 4
|-
|-
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 3.png|link=|32px]] Mining Barge Operations || This Expert System makes available skills enabling the Capsuleer to fly a Mining Barge, such as a Retriever, Covetor or a Procurer, and to use the Strip Miner I module. || [[File:Retriever.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Retriever]]<br><br>[[File:Covetor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Covetor]]<br><br>[[File:Procurer.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Procurer]]|| Advanced Drone Avionics 3<br>Afterburner 3<br>Astrogeology 3<br>Capacitor Management 3<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 4<br>Drone Avionics 3<br>Drone Interfacing 3<br>Drone Navigation 3<br>Drone Sharpshooting 3<br>Drones 3<br>Energy Grid Upgrades 3<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Ice Harvesting 3<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Magnetometric Sensor Compensation 3<br>Mining 4<br>Mining Barge 3<br>Mining Upgrades 3<br>Navigation 3<br>Power Grid Management 4<br>Shield Management 3<br>Shield Operation 3<br>Shield Upgrades 3<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 3<br>Tactical Shield Manipulation 3<br>Target Management 3<br>Warp Drive Operation 3
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 3.png|link=|32px]] Mining Barge Operations || This Expert System makes available skills enabling the Capsuleer to fly a Mining Barge, such as a Retriever, Covetor or a Procurer, and to use the Strip Miner I module. || [[File:Retriever.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Retriever]]<br><br>[[File:Covetor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Covetor]]<br><br>[[File:Procurer.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Procurer]]|| Advanced Drone Avionics 3<br>Afterburner 3<br>Astrogeology 3<br>Capacitor Management 3<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 4<br>Drone Avionics 3<br>Drone Interfacing 3<br>Drone Navigation 3<br>Drone Sharpshooting 3<br>Drones 3<br>Energy Grid Upgrades 3<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Ice Harvesting 3<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Magnetometric Sensor Compensation 3<br>Mining 4<br>Mining Barge 3<br>Mining Upgrades 3<br>Navigation 3<br>Power Grid Management 4<br>Shield Management 3<br>Shield Operation 3<br>Shield Upgrades 3<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 3<br>Tactical Shield Manipulation 3<br>Target Management 3<br>Warp Drive Operation 3

Revision as of 09:35, 6 August 2021


Expert Systems give a character access to a set of skills for a limited time, usually 7 days. The purpose is to let someone try out an aspect of EVE before committing to it by training the skills normally. They can be obtained from the EVE Online website, or from log in events. A character may have up to 3 Expert Systems active at one time. They are not lost upon death or jump cloning. Your character can train the skills given by the Expert System while it is active.

Expert System Shared Description

An Expert System is a remote, restricted artificial intelligence providing you with access to certain skills during the active rental period. As it is independent from your clone and your capsule, an active Expert System is not lost on pod death or clone jump.

Renting an Expert System

Expert System rental licenses can be purchased securely on https://secure.eveonline.com/Pilot-Services/ using a variety of methods.

Activating an Expert System

Activation of an Expert System is automatic upon redemption of the item by the specific capsuleer intending to use the service.

Expert Systems are a product developed by the PKN Interstellar consortium, made available over the HyperNet FTL communications network, and marketed by PKN Interstellar member corporations. An Expert System is a restricted AI based on artificial gelbrain technology. As the Expert System uses neural pathways based on those created by skill training or skill injection, it is compatible with capsule-ship interface and control systems. Real time command and control communication is achieved using dedicated FTL channels on PKN Interstellar's HyperNet.

Expert Systems

System Description Intended Use Skill Provided
Amarr HS Space Exploration This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly a Magnate-class frigate fitted with basic travel, scanning and hacking equipment. It does not include the Cloaking skill and is therefore best suited for exploration of High Security space. Magnate Amarr Frigate 3
Radar Sensor Compensation 3
Armor Layering 1
EM Armor Compensation 1
Thermal Armor Compensation 1
Kinetic Armor Compensation 1
Explosive Armor Compensation 1
Hull Upgrades 3
Mechanics 3
Repair Systems 3
Acceleration Control 3
Afterburner 3
Archaeology 3
Astrometric Acquisition 3
Astrometric Rangefinding 3
Astrometrics 3
Capacitor Management 3
Capacitor Systems Operation 3
CPU Management 4
Electronics Upgrades 3
Energy Grid Upgrades 3
Evasive Maneuvering 3
Fuel Conservation 1
Hacking 3
Long Range Targeting 3
Navigation 3
Power Grid Management 4
Science 3
Signature Analysis 3
Spaceship Command 3
Survey 3
Target Management 3
Warp Drive Operation 3
Gallente HS Space Exploration This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly a Imicus-class frigate fitted with basic travel, scanning and hacking equipment. It does not include the Cloaking skill and is therefore best suited for exploration of High Security space. Imicus Gallente Frigate 3
Magnetometric Sensor Compensation 3
Caldari HS Space Exploration This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly a Heron-class frigate fitted with basic travel, scanning and hacking equipment. It does not include the Cloaking skill and is therefore best suited for exploration of High Security space. Heron Caldari Frigate 3
Gravimetric Sensor Compensation 3
Shield Compensation 3
EM Shield Compensation 1
Thermal Shield Compensation 1
Kinetic Shield Compensation 1
Explosive Shield Compensation 1
Shield Management 3
Shield Operation 3
Shield Upgrades 3
Tactical Shield Manipulation 3
Minmatar HS Space Exploration This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly a Probe-class frigate fitted with basic travel, scanning and hacking equipment. It does not include the Cloaking skill and is therefore best suited for exploration of High Security space. Probe Minmatar Frigate 3
Ladar Sensor Compensation 3
Core Ship Operation This Expert System has been loaded with foundational ship operation skills, at the maximum level available for Alpha Clones. Every available ship benefits from most or all of those skills. This is a general purpose Expert System loaded with skills that improve performance across many ship rather than unlocking specific classes. Capacitor Management 4
Capacitor Systems Operation 3
CPU Management 5
Evasive Maneuvering 3
Hull Upgrades 5
Long Range Targeting 3
Mechanics 5
Navigation 4
Power Grid Management 5
Shield Management 4
Shield Operation 4
Signature Analysis 3
Spaceship Command 4
Warp Drive Operation 3
Amarr Foundation Day This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Amarr Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Amarr-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Foundation Day.

The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.
Crucifier

Executioner

Tormentor

Punisher

Coercer

Dragoon

Maller

Omen

Arbitrator

Weapon Destabilization 4
Advanced Drone Avionics 5
Armor Layering 3
Drone Avionics 5
Frequency Modulation 4
Long Distance Jamming 4
Radar Sensor Compensation 5
Weapon Disruption 4
Amarr Cruiser 4
Amarr Destroyer 4
Amarr Drone Specialization 1
Amarr Frigate 5
Capacitor Emission Systems 4
Capacitor Management 4
Capacitor Systems Operation 4
Controlled Bursts 4
CPU Management 5
Drone Durability 4
Drone Interfacing 4
Drone Navigation 4
Drone Sharpshooting 4
Drones 5
Electronic Warfare 4
EM Armor Compensation 4
Explosive Armor Compensation 4
Gunnery 5
Hull Upgrades 5
Kinetic Armor Compensation 4
Light Drone Operation 5
Long Range Targeting 5
Mechanics 5
Medium Drone Operation 4
Medium Energy Turret 4
Motion Prediction 4
Propulsion Jamming 4
Rapid Firing 4
Repair Systems 4
Sharpshooter 4
Signature Analysis 5
Small Beam Laser Specialization 1
Small Energy Turret 5
Small Pulse Laser Specialization 1
Surgical Strike 4
Target Management 5
Thermal Armor Compensation 4
Trajectory Analysis 4
Gallente Federation Day This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Gallente Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Gallente-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Federation Day.

The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.
Atron

Incursus

Maulus

Tristan

Algos

Catalyst

Celestis

Thorax

Vexor
Medium Hybrid Turret 4
Signal Suppression 4
Small Blaster Specialization 1
Small Railgun Specialization 1
Advanced Drone Avionics 4
Armor Layering 3
Drone Avionics 5
Frequency Modulation 4
Gallente Destroyer 4
Gallente Frigate 5
Long Distance Jamming 4
Magnetometric Sensor Compensation 5
Sensor Linking 4
Small Hybrid Turret 5
Controlled Bursts 4
CPU Management 5
Drone Durability 4
Drone Interfacing 4
Drone Navigation 4
Drone Sharpshooting 4
Drones 5
Electronic Warfare 4
EM Armor Compensation 4
Explosive Armor Compensation 4
Gallente Cruiser 3
Gallente Drone Specialization 1
Gunnery 5
Hull Upgrades 5
Kinetic Armor Compensation 4
Light Drone Operation 5
Long Range Targeting 5
Mechanics 5
Medium Drone Operation 4
Motion Prediction 4
Rapid Firing 4
Repair Systems 4
Sharpshooter 4
Signature Analysis 5
Surgical Strike 4
Target Management 5
Thermal Armor Compensation 4
Trajectory Analysis 4
Caldari Union Day This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Caldari Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Caldari-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate Union Day.

The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.
Condor

TBD
Minmatar Liberation Day This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly Minmatar Tech 1 and Navy frigate-type, destroyer-type and cruiser-type ships along with Minmatar-focused supporting skills. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate Liberation Day.

The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.
Rifter

Vigil

Slasher

Breacher

Talwar

Thrasher

Stabber

Rupture

Bellicose
Guided Missile Precision 4
Heavy Assault Missiles 4
Heavy Missiles 4
Light Missile Specialization 1
Medium Projectile Turret 4
Minmatar Cruiser 3
Minmatar Destroyer 4
Missile Bombardment 4
Missile Projection 4
Rocket Specialization 4
Small Artillery Specialization 1
Small Autocannon Specialization 1
Target Navigation Prediction 4
Warhead Upgrades 4
Armor Layering 3
EM Shield Compensation 3
Explosive Shield Compensation 3
Frequency Modulation 5
Kinetic Shield Compensation 3
Ladar Sensor Compensation 5
Light Missiles 5
Long Distance Jamming 5
Minmatar Frigate 5
Missile Launcher Operation 5
Rapid Launch 4
Rockets 4
Shield Compensation 4
Signature Focusing 5
Small Projectile Turret 5
Thermal Shield Compensation 3
Acceleration Control 4
Afterburner 4
CPU Management 3
Drones 5
Electronic Warfare 4
EM Armor Compensation 4
Evasive Maneuvering 4
Explosive Armor Compensation 4
Gunnery 5
High Speed Maneuvering 3
Hull Upgrades 5
Kinetic Armor Compensation 4
Light Drone Operation 5
Long Range Targeting 5
Mechanics 5
Minmatar Drone Specialization 1
Motion Prediction 4
Power Grid Management 3
Propulsion Jamming 3
Rapid Firing 4
Repair Systems 4
Sharpshooter 4
Shield Management 3
Shield Operation 5
Shield Upgrades 4
Signature Analysis 5
Surgical Strike 4
Tactical Shield Manipulation 4
Target Management 5
Target Painting 4
Thermal Armor Compensation 4
Trajectory Analysis 4
Mining Barge Operations This Expert System makes available skills enabling the Capsuleer to fly a Mining Barge, such as a Retriever, Covetor or a Procurer, and to use the Strip Miner I module. Retriever

Covetor

Procurer
Advanced Drone Avionics 3
Afterburner 3
Astrogeology 3
Capacitor Management 3
Capacitor Systems Operation 3
CPU Management 4
Drone Avionics 3
Drone Interfacing 3
Drone Navigation 3
Drone Sharpshooting 3
Drones 3
Energy Grid Upgrades 3
Evasive Maneuvering 3
Ice Harvesting 3
Long Range Targeting 3
Magnetometric Sensor Compensation 3
Mining 4
Mining Barge 3
Mining Upgrades 3
Navigation 3
Power Grid Management 4
Shield Management 3
Shield Operation 3
Shield Upgrades 3
Signature Analysis 3
Spaceship Command 3
Tactical Shield Manipulation 3
Target Management 3
Warp Drive Operation 3
Grand Prix Interceptors This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly all Interceptor class ships. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Federation Grand Prix.

The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days. This Expert System will expire on March 30, YC123.
Crusader

Malediction

Raptor

Crow

Taranis

Ares

Claw

Stiletto
Amarr Frigate V
Caladari Frigate V
Gallente Frigate V
Minmatar Frigate V
Interceptors IV
Mining Blitz Expedition Frigates This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly ORE Expedition Frigate class ships. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Stargate Trailblazers event.

The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.
Venture

Prospect

Endurance
Expedition Frigate 4
Mining Frigate 5
Astrogeology 3
Mining 4
Mining Upgrades 4

External Links