Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Titles within EVE University: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 77: Line 77:
| width="40%" | What is the current waiting time for titles?
| width="40%" | What is the current waiting time for titles?
| This depends on the title and your individual situation as a whole. The individual waiting time may vary between a few hours and up to 14 days.
| This depends on the title and your individual situation as a whole. The individual waiting time may vary between a few hours and up to 14 days.
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| width="40%" | I'm a PvE-focused player (missioning, mining, Incursions, etc.) and my participation in Uni activities is not well captured by the forum or killboard.
| width="40%" | I'm a PvE-focused player (missioning, mining, Incursions, etc.) and my participation in Uni activities is not well captured by the forum or killboard.
| These are difficult areas for Titles Staff to evaluate your positive participation. You can list a reference or two that would be able to provide a description of your activities in your application. These references could be mentors, staff, or anyone with the Graduate Title.
| These are difficult areas for Titles Staff to evaluate your positive participation. You can list a reference or two that would be able to provide a description of your activities in your application. These references could be mentors, staff, or anyone with the Graduate Title.
|- valign="top"
| Why did my application get declined?
| The evemail you were sent should tell you why you were declined, so that you know what to do to make a successful application next time.
|-  valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| I used to hold a progression title on a character that is no longer in the Uni. I've rejoined the Uni on a different character, can I regain my previous title?
|  Yes. Please specify your last character's name in your title application, and the title from your last character will be applied to your new one. In the case of Graduate, only the title will be reapplied.
|}
For any other questions not answered here, you can contact the [[Intake & Progression Department|Intake & Progression Officers]].




===Please Note===
Titles are a privilege, not a right, and as such may be rescinded without notice.




''' Please note that all titles are a privilege, not a right, and as such may be rescinded without notice. '''
For any other questions not answered here, or by the [[Titles Frequently Asked Questions|Titles FAQ]], you can contact the [[Intake & Progression Department|Intake & Progression Manager]].




[[Category:EVE University]]
[[Category:EVE University]]