Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 86: Line 86:
|}
|}


== Director of Campuses ==
== Community Director ==
{|
{|
|-  
|-  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Conci_furiram.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Conci_furiram.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Conci Furiram|Conci Furiram]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=31964 Send a forum PM]</small>  
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Conci Furiram|Conci Furiram]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=31964 Send a forum PM]</small>  
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Campuses}} oversees the NSC, LSC, and Incursions, providing strategic support and an escalation route for their Campus Managers.
The {{co|slateblue|Community Director}} oversees the community co-ordinators, providing strategic support and an escalation route.
|}
|}


Line 103: Line 103:
The {{co|green|Incursion Coordinator}} is responsible for the EVE University Incursion Community.  
The {{co|green|Incursion Coordinator}} is responsible for the EVE University Incursion Community.  
{{main|EVE University Incursion Community}}
{{main|EVE University Incursion Community}}
|}
=== Low Sec Campus Manager ===
{|
|-
! width="50" |
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:G'monk.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:G'monk|G'monk]]'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=31647 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Low Sec Campus Manager}} was responsible for the Low Sec Campus and is assisting in the transition to our new model
|}
|}