Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Turrets: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
m Added Mazzic Karde's guide to external links. Thanks User:Madorin Bjord Vuld
m Fix table. Remove text about sorting, table is not sortable.
Line 357: Line 357:
| I
| I
| I
| I
| -
|-
! colspan=11 style="background-color:#222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%;font-weight: normal;"  | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater.
! colspan=11 style="background-color:#222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%;font-weight: normal;"  | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br>Medium is 2x greater, Large is 4x greater, and Extra Large is 8x greater.
|}
|}
Line 629: Line 629:
| 33
| 33
|-
|-
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight :normal;"  | Click on the column headers to sort the table; mouse over them for a more detailed explanation.<br>Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br> Medium is 3.07-3.17x greater, Large is 7.90-8.20x greater, and Extra Large is 39.47-41.32x greater, depending on ammo type.<br>Damage type ratio varies, with a higher Thermal to Explosive ratio for larger sizes.
! colspan=6 style="background-color: #222222; text-align: left; font-size: 95%; line-height: 130%; font-weight :normal;"  | Damage is the raw figures for the 'Small' ammo size;<br> Medium is 3.07-3.17x greater, Large is 7.90-8.20x greater, and Extra Large is 39.47-41.32x greater, depending on ammo type.<br>Damage type ratio varies, with a higher Thermal to Explosive ratio for larger sizes.
|}
|}


Line 801: Line 801:
Remember that [[stacking penalties]] mean that it's usually not worth fitting more than three modules which have the same effect.
Remember that [[stacking penalties]] mean that it's usually not worth fitting more than three modules which have the same effect.


{|class=wikitable style="width: 900px; background: #111111"
{|class=wikitable style="width: 900px;"
|-
|-
|[[File:Icon gyrostablizer.png|link=|]]<br>[[File:Icon vorton tuning system.png|link=]]
|[[File:Icon gyrostablizer.png|link=|]]<br>[[File:Icon vorton tuning system.png|link=]]