Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Management: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 73: Line 73:
Community Co-Ordinators support the University by acting as a point of contact for the EVE University membership while helping the community to engage and connect with the programmes we offer. They work alongside the Community Directors and core services to provide recommendations and support execution of new community programmes that will benefit EVE Uni.
Community Co-Ordinators support the University by acting as a point of contact for the EVE University membership while helping the community to engage and connect with the programmes we offer. They work alongside the Community Directors and core services to provide recommendations and support execution of new community programmes that will benefit EVE Uni.


== Community Directors ==
== Community Director ==
{|
{|
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Dairek Alamari.jpg‎|96px|link=]]   
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Dairek Alamari.jpg‎|96px|link=]]   
Line 82: Line 82:
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Member.png|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Member.png|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" | <big>'''Vacant'''</big>
| valign="top" | <big>'''Vacant'''</big>
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Student Administration}} oversees the intake, progression and orientation of EVE University students. Their job is to enable a smooth transition for new members joining EVE University, and as they progress through the corporation.
The {{co|green|Community Manager}} oversees the community co-ordinators to provide them the guidance and tools they need on a day to day basis and supports the Community Director in developing the policies and procedures{|
{|
|-
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[File:Conci_furiram.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Conci Furiram|Conci Furiram]]'''</big> - <small>[https://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=31964 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|slateblue|Community Director}} oversees the [[Community Coordinators]], providing strategic support and an escalation route.
|}
|}