Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 017: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
m Arin Mara moved page The Explorers Shadow 017 to Archive:The Explorers Shadow 017: EVE University's Epic Arc is decrepit
m Change background color to design-token. Rework heading levels. Replace deprecated html with CSS. Change external link to internal, fix broken link
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:Roden-labs-pleasure-cruiser.jpg|1024px|The Roden Conspiracy]]
| [[image:Roden-labs-pleasure-cruiser.jpg|1024px|The Roden Conspiracy]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''The Roden Conspiracy'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
== The Roden Conspiracy ==


{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_Three:_The_Roden_Conspiracy Chapter Three]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter_Three: The Roden Conspiracy|Chapter Three]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_016 Gateway to the Past]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 016|Gateway to the Past]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_018 War Preparations]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 018|War Preparations]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Search for our contact's Pleasure Cruiser at the Roden Center.  
| '''Your Target:''' || Search for our contact's Pleasure Cruiser at the Roden Center.  
Line 24: Line 25:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 40: Line 39:
"The shit is about to hit the fan, Starhopper. The Caldari have deployed a Titan in The Forge. This is probably meant as a warning, but certain circles could - and will - treat it as a provocation. Here's a video we received from a scout. It's been recorded in Hentogaira, an otherwise irrelevant 0.6 border system. But have a look at it yourself."
"The shit is about to hit the fan, Starhopper. The Caldari have deployed a Titan in The Forge. This is probably meant as a warning, but certain circles could - and will - treat it as a provocation. Here's a video we received from a scout. It's been recorded in Hentogaira, an otherwise irrelevant 0.6 border system. But have a look at it yourself."


{|class="wikitable" align="center"
{|class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto;"
| <videoflash>rVOrM0e-CVE|640|480</videoflash>
| <videoflash>rVOrM0e-CVE|640|480</videoflash>
|}
|}
Line 63: Line 62:


|}
|}
|}


== Enter your comments below ==
=== Enter your comments below ===
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D


[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 16:25, 16 May 2016 (CDT) a more straightforward mission than the last one, so I even turned up my graphic settings.
[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 16:25, 16 May 2016 (CDT)  
<br>
a more straightforward mission than the last one, so I even turned up my graphic settings.


[[File:Zeb_proof17.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[File:Zeb_proof17.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]