More actions
Ellis Ofsol (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Ellis Ofsol (talk | contribs) →Hostiles: updates to tables & added Interaction and standings info |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
== Raids in different empires == | == Raids in different empires == | ||
There are regional differences in the site’s description, hostile damage types or [[EWAR]] and friendlies. | There are regional differences in the site’s description, hostile damage types or [[EWAR]] and friendlies. | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Region | !Region | ||
!Site | !Site | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
!EWAR | !EWAR | ||
!Friendlies | !Friendlies | ||
!Enemy Faction | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]] Amarr | |||
|Raid: Hall of Sacrifice | |||
|{{Damage to resist| | |{{Damage to resist|Blood raiders}} | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts / | ||
| | [[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption | ||
|Holder Providence | |||
|Blood Raiders | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]] Caldari | |||
|Raid: Black Market | |||
|{{Damage to resist|Guristas}} | |{{Damage to resist|Guristas}} | ||
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM | |[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM | ||
|Charon Requisition | |Charon Requisition | ||
|Guristas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]] Gallente | |||
|Raid: Narcotics Lab | |||
|{{Damage to resist|Serpentis}} | |||
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps | |||
|Obelisk Impound | |||
|Serpentis | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]] Minmatar | |||
|Raid: Deserters Hideout | |||
|{{Damagetype|th|em}} | |{{Damagetype|th|em}} | ||
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM | |[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM | ||
|Fenrir Quartermaster | |Fenrir Quartermaster | ||
| | |Ashes of Turnur | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 77: | ||
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Atgeir'', ''Blood'', ''Smuggler'' or ''Guard'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present. | A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Atgeir'', ''Blood'', ''Smuggler'' or ''Guard'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="3" |[[File: | ! colspan="3" style="background-color: #443719" |[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]]Raid: Hall of Sacrifice Temple | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="16" style="background-color: #0f0d08" | | ||
! colspan="3" |[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]] | ! colspan="3" style="background-color: #222222" |[[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]]Raid: Black Market | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Prefix | ! style="background-color: #0f0d08" |Prefix | ||
|'''Info''' | ! style="background-color: #0f0d08" |'''Info''' | ||
|'''Weakness''' | ! style="background-color: #0f0d08" |'''Weakness''' | ||
|Prefix | ! style="background-color: #0f0d08" |Prefix | ||
|'''Info''' | ! style="background-color: #0f0d08" |'''Info''' | ||
|'''Weakness''' | ! style="background-color: #0f0d08" |'''Weakness''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Damning | ||
| | |[[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption | ||
|{{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|Smuggler | |Smuggler | ||
|Drone Aggro | |Drone Aggro | ||
|{{Damagetype|Em}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sanguinary | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts | ||
|{{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|Blindsider | |Blindsider | ||
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM | |[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM | ||
|{{Damagetype|Em}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shepherd | ||
|Logi | |Logi | ||
|{{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|Brutal | |Brutal | ||
|DPS | |DPS | ||
|{{Damagetype|Em}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Venerated | ||
|DPS | |DPS | ||
|{{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|Grim | |Grim | ||
|DPS | |DPS | ||
|{{Damagetype|Em}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Offertory | ||
| | |Hauler | ||
|{{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|Sawbones | |Sawbones | ||
|Logi | |Logi | ||
|{{Damagetype|Em}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blood | ||
| | |Drone Aggro | ||
|{{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|Badger | |Badger | ||
|Hauler | |Hauler | ||
|{{Damagetype|Em}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3" style="background-color: #222d23" |[[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]]Raid: Narcotics Lab | ||
| colspan="3" style="background-color: #442a28" |[[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]]Raid: Deserters Hideout | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Prefix | ! style="background-color: #0f0d08" |Prefix | ||
|'''Info''' | ! style="background-color: #0f0d08" |'''Info''' | ||
|'''Weakness''' | ! style="background-color: #0f0d08" |'''Weakness''' | ||
|Prefix | ! style="background-color: #0f0d08" |Prefix | ||
|'''Info''' | ! style="background-color: #0f0d08" |'''Info''' | ||
|'''Weakness''' | ! style="background-color: #0f0d08" |'''Weakness''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bulwark | |Bulwark | ||
|Logi | |Logi | ||
|{{Damagetype|Em}} | |||
| | |Atgeir | ||
| | |Drone Aggro | ||
|{{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stalker | |Stalker | ||
|[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps | |[[File:Icon_remote_sensor_dampening.png|16x16px]] Damps | ||
| | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
|[[File: | |Blight | ||
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM | |||
|{{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sentinel | |Sentinel | ||
|DPS | |DPS | ||
| | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
|Skald | |||
|Logi | |Logi | ||
|{{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Guard | |Guard | ||
|Drone Aggro | |Drone Aggro | ||
| | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
|Ulfhednar | |||
|DPS | |DPS | ||
|{{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tycoon | |Tycoon | ||
|DPS | |DPS | ||
| | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
|Vandal | |||
|DPS | |||
|{{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #0f0d08" |Nereus | |||
|Hauler | |Hauler | ||
| | |{{Damagetype|Em}} | ||
| | |Plunder | ||
|Hauler | |Hauler | ||
| | |{{Damagetype|ex}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Interaction & standings == | |||
Standing is lost when killing the pirate haulers in Raid operations in Amarr ([[Blood Raider Covenant|Blood Raiders]]), Caldari ([[Guristas Pirates|Guristas]]), and Gallente ([[Serpentis]]) space. However, in Minmatar space, engaging the [[Ashes of Turnur]], a criminal Minmatar faction, does not result in any standing gains or losses. | |||
== Finding sites == | == Finding sites == | ||