More actions
m Change background color to design-token.Remove font-size from table, already built-in in wikitable class. |
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Add Mining Laser Efficiency Charge. |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Command Bursts == | == Command Bursts == | ||
The command burst modules come in five different variants | The command burst modules come in five different variants. Each variant comes with at least three different type of charges, each giving different bonuses, as well as a tech one and a tech two version of the command burst modules. Compared to the {{co|coral|Command Burst I}}, the {{co|coral|Command Burst II}} consumes slightly more CPU and Powergrid to fit, and requires training in the burst's Specialization skill, but in exchange fires bursts which are '''25% stronger''' than the bursts of a tech I module. | ||
Upon activation of a {{co|coral|Command Burst}} module you will get a [[File:icon_timer_weapons.png|16px|link=]] [[Timers#Weapon Timer|weapon timer]] for 60 seconds (equal to the module's 60 second cycle time) and the bonuses will spread amongst any and all fleet members within your area of effect range. Both the duration and area of effect range are highly influenced by your skills and if you're using any of the special [[#Command Mindlink implants|command mindlink implants]] or [[#Industrial core|industrial cores]]. | Upon activation of a {{co|coral|Command Burst}} module you will get a [[File:icon_timer_weapons.png|16px|link=]] [[Timers#Weapon Timer|weapon timer]] for 60 seconds (equal to the module's 60 second cycle time) and the bonuses will spread amongst any and all fleet members within your area of effect range. Both the duration and area of effect range are highly influenced by your skills and if you're using any of the special [[#Command Mindlink implants|command mindlink implants]] or [[#Industrial core|industrial cores]]. | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | [[File:icon mining command burst.png|32px|link=]] {{co|coral|Mining Foreman Burst}} | ||
| [[File:Icon mining equipment preservation.png|24px|link=]] Mining Equipment Preservation Charge | | [[File:Icon mining equipment preservation.png|24px|link=]] Mining Equipment Preservation Charge | ||
| Mining crystal volatility bonus | | Mining crystal volatility bonus | ||
| -15% | | -15% | ||
| -61.52% | | -61.52% | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Icon mining laser efficiency.png|24px|link=]] Mining Laser Efficiency Charge | |||
| Residue Probability Reduction | |||
| -15% | |||
| -61.52% | |||
|- | |||
| Mining critical success chance bonus | |||
| +50% | |||
| +205.08% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon mining laser field enhancement.png|24px|link=]] Mining Laser Field Enhancement Charge | | [[File:Icon mining laser field enhancement.png|24px|link=]] Mining Laser Field Enhancement Charge | ||
| Line 80: | Line 89: | ||
| -15% | | -15% | ||
| -61.52% | | -61.52% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[File:icon shield command burst.png|32px|link=]] {{co|coral|Shield Command Burst}} | | rowspan="3" | [[File:icon shield command burst.png|32px|link=]] {{co|coral|Shield Command Burst}} | ||