Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Serpentis Phi-Outpost: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Update template cargo parameter
updated info
Line 12: Line 12:
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|11|Coreli Guard/Defender/Safeguard/...}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|11|Coreli Guard/Defender/Safeguard/...}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|6|Coreli Patroller/Watchman|ewar={{icon|damp|24}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|6|Coreli Patroller/Watchman|ewar={{icon|damp|24}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|5|Corelum Chief Defender/Guard/Protector/...|ewar={{icon|damp|24}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-5|Corelum Chief Defender/Protector}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|0-5|Corelum Chief Guard/Patroller|ewar={{icon|damp|24}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Corelatis Wing Leader}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Corelatis Wing Leader}}
|}
|}
Line 30: Line 31:
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|12|Coreli Guard/Defender/Safeguard/...}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|12|Coreli Guard/Defender/Safeguard/...}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|6|Coreli Patroller/Watchman|ewar={{icon|damp|24}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Frigate|6|Coreli Patroller/Watchman|ewar={{icon|damp|24}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|9|Corelum Chief Defender/Guard/Protector/...|ewar={{icon|damp|24}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|7|Corelum Chief Defender/Protector}}
{{NPCTableRow|Cruiser|2|Corelum Chief Guard/Patroller|ewar={{icon|damp|24}}}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Corelatis Platoon Leader/Wing Leader}}
{{NPCTableRow|Battlecruiser|3|Corelatis Platoon Leader/Wing Leader}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Battleship|1|Phi-Operation Protector|cargo=Drops 9th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects and possibly Corelum C-Type modules}}
{{NPCTableRow|Overseer Battleship|1|Phi-Operation Protector|cargo=Drops 9th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects and possibly Corelum C-Type modules}}
Line 49: Line 51:
| 2,1M ISK
| 2,1M ISK
| 100% drop rate
| 100% drop rate
|-
| Corelum C-Type modules
|
| From Overserr Battleship
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible collapsed"
{| class="wikitable complex collapsible collapsed sortable"
|+ Exploration logs
|+ Exploration logs
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 64:
! Comments
! Comments
|-
|-
| Nov 2014
| rowspan=2 | Dec 2014
|
| Corelum C-Type 10MN Afterburner
|
| 81,4M ISK
|
| rowspan=2 | From Overseer Battleship
|-
| Corelum C-Type Medium Armor Repairer
| 48,6M ISK
|}
|}

Revision as of 23:09, 30 November 2014

This article is a stub. You can help the UniWiki by expanding it.
Site Details
Site name ?

Walkthrough

On warp in:
The Serpentis-Phi alliance control this mining outpost. Business is limited but the owners of the outpost are nevertheless well-off.
DED Threat Assessment: Risky (4 of 10)

First Pocket

First Pocket
On warp in:
Important - The mission into the Outpost was not a success. Our agent crashed somewhere along with his cargo. Recommend a salvage mission ASAP!
The timer on the message shows this to be a very recent entry in the database, only a few hours old or so.
WD EWAR L


Frigate 11 x Frigate Coreli Guard/Defender/Safeguard/...
Frigate 6 x Frigate Coreli Patroller/Watchman
Cruiser 0-5 x Cruiser Corelum Chief Defender/Protector
Cruiser 0-5 x Cruiser Corelum Chief Guard/Patroller
Battlecruiser 3 x Battlecruiser Corelatis Wing Leader
Structures
Name L
1 x Electronically Sealed Container Contains Stolen Pass Key, 7th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects and possibly ???

Second Pocket

Second Pocket
Information: Database Information:
The asteroid colonies that have been built here are for show only. This deadspace pocket contains labs and bunkers for booster production and advanced experimental neural implants.
WD EWAR L


Frigate 12 x Frigate Coreli Guard/Defender/Safeguard/...
Frigate 6 x Frigate Coreli Patroller/Watchman
Cruiser 7 x Cruiser Corelum Chief Defender/Protector
Cruiser 2 x Cruiser Corelum Chief Guard/Patroller
Battlecruiser 3 x Battlecruiser Corelatis Platoon Leader/Wing Leader
Overseer Battleship 1 x Overseer Battleship Phi-Operation Protector Drops 9th Tier Overseer's Personal Effects and possibly Corelum C-Type modules

Loot

Commander and other valuable loot
Item Name Est. Value Note
7th Tier Overseer's Effects 600k ISK 100% drop rate
9th Tier Overseer's Effects 2,1M ISK 100% drop rate
Corelum C-Type modules From Overserr Battleship