Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Hirmuolio Pine: Difference between revisions

11,367 editsJoined 18 November 2019
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 33: Line 33:
|[[File:ContentCreator.png|link=]]
|[[File:ContentCreator.png|link=]]
| This medal is presented to members of EVE University who have consistently provided content for other members. With this medal we recognise their efforts in making EVE University a better place for members.  
| This medal is presented to members of EVE University who have consistently provided content for other members. With this medal we recognise their efforts in making EVE University a better place for members.  
|-
|[[File:ServiceMedalof_Excellence.png|link=]]
|This medal is awarded to those members of EVE University who have selflessly devoted their personal time towards those staff positions responsible for the day to day operations of the corporation. Without their tireless efforts, the University could not function.


|}
|}
Line 158: Line 162:
|}
|}


==Things to check some day==
== TODO ==


* Items from Arek Jaar site one
* Confirm Iderion stargete in Dom-Aphis https://fiction.eveonline.com/stories/chronicles/the-peralles-incident
* Iderion stargete in Dom-Aphis https://fiction.eveonline.com/stories/chronicles/the-peralles-incident
* Relationship between signature signature str and signature bubble size.
* Signature  levels
* Article explaining that ore you mine is not free
* Easy Trig/EDENCOM standing with EWAR frigate
* Mission formatting
* Combat gas site info from evelopedia


==Sites==
==Sites==
https://www.reddit.com/r/Eve/comments/iwwz5t/stats_of_600_anoms_in_angel_hs/


* Depends on security.
* Depends on security.
Line 312: Line 323:


https://www.eveinfo.net/complexes/index~56.htm
https://www.eveinfo.net/complexes/index~56.htm
http://www.riley-man.com/static/eve-online/cosmos/gallente/skeleton-comet.html


==CMB site stuff==
==CMB site stuff==