Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Retired third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Added Eve-PySpy
m formatting
Line 171: Line 171:
|-
|-
| [https://agent.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve Agent Finder] || Web || A tool on finding agents. Various aggregates are provided to make the right conclusions.
| [https://agent.tools4eve.com/ Tools4Eve Agent Finder] || Web || A tool on finding agents. Various aggregates are provided to make the right conclusions.
|-
| [https://github.com/Eve-PySpy/PySpy Eve-PySpy] || Windows || Fast and simple tool for gathering useful information on character names from the in-game local chat window. Identifies cyno toons, HIC pilots, etc.
| [https://github.com/Eve-PySpy/PySpy Eve-PySpy] || Windows || Fast and simple tool for gathering useful information on character names from the in-game local chat window. Identifies cyno toons, HIC pilots, etc.
-
|-
|}
|}




[[Category: Applications]]
[[Category: Applications]]