More actions
Drebin 679 (talk | contribs) Updated page as drafted in User:Drebin 679/Sandbox 10. Added date of receipt and portrait for all medalists, and put a section showing the medal with its name and description. |
Indicating program is no longer active |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Historical}} | ||
{| | |||
| valign="middle" style="padding-right: 12px"| [[File:CampusCross_Transparent.png|64px|link=]] | |||
| valign="middle" | '''The EVE University Campus Cross'''<br><br>This medal is awarded to the capsuleers of Eve University who have shown diversity in their experiences, actively participating in multiple areas of the University.<br><br>Its inscription reads: ''Amicas Immortales Esse Opportet'' - 'Friendships Should Be Immortal.' | |||
|} | |||
Since 2016, the Uni has recognized dozens of '''CCI Medalists''' for their contributions to various areas of the University and their experience in various areas of [[New Eden]]. This page lists all awardees of the EVE University Campus Cross under both the Cross Campus Initiative (2016-2022) and the [[Community Content Initiative]] (2022-2025). The program is no longer active. | |||
== Cross Campus Initiative Medalists == | |||
{| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
! style="width: 200px" | Medalist !! Portrait | |||
| | |- | ||
| ''The 1st CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Tsuro Tsero'''</big><br>Awarded 2016-06-13 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/95816722_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 2nd CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Budda Sereda|Budda Serada]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2017-05-23 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/96132587_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 3rd CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Yuri Levnik'''</big><br>Awarded 2017-12-03 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2112742263_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 4th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Ersin Oghuz|Ersin Oghuz]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2018-10-30 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/96253691_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 5th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Mike Kingswell|Mike Kingswell]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-02-01 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2114025172_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 6th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Penelore'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-03-15 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/1535405577_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 7th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Psychotic Fickity'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-04-17 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2114309160_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 8th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Esca Sinak'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-06-15 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2114782034_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 9th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Gergoran Moussou'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-09-13 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2115097818_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 10th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Cutecumber Roll'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-11-28 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2115475245_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 11th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Tau Hopper|Tau Hopper]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2019-12-05 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2113317682_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 12th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:YooJin Moon|YooJin Moon]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2020-02-08 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/92062348_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 13th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Nienke Solette|Nienke Solette]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2020-05-28 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/94699979_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 14th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Hippla Tsero|Hippla Tsero]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2020-07-11 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2112237027_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 15th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Arto Hagnar'''</big><br>Awarded 2020-07-17 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2115313476_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 16th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Yto Itinen'''</big><br>Awarded 2020-07-28 || https://images.evetech.net/Character/2114797993_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 17th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''LaurenceCWinston'''</big><br>Awarded 2020-08-19 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/1981061233_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 18th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Edhin Delphiki'''</big><br>Awarded 2020-09-06 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2073750691_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 19th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Marek Holmberg|Marek Holmberg]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2020-10-23 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2114719223_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 20th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Vorkan Dosja|Vorkan Dosja]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2021-01-17 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/991069579_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 21st CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Hideo date|Hideo Date]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2021-04-14 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/92651909_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 22nd CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Sean Yakin'''</big><br>Awarded 2021-08-04 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2113185439_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 23rd CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Anidien Dallacort'''</big><br>Awarded 2021-12-31 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/96815406_128.jpg | |||
|- | |||
| ''The 24th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Professor Academiac|Professor Academiac]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2022-04-18 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/94343247_128.jpg | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Medalists == | == Community Content Initiative Medalists == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
! Medalist !! Portrait | ! style="width: 200px" | Medalist !! Portrait | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 25th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Muhib|Muhib]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2022-05-18 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2118961970_128.jpg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 26th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Ezra Salaz|Ezra Salaz]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2022-05-18 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2118864392_128.jpg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 27th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Salartarium|Salartarium]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2022-05-27 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2119020796_128.jpg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 28th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Louis Ricard|Louis Ricard]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2023-02-17 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/94191278_128.jpg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 29th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Lan Man|Lan Man]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2023-03-28 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2120443054_128.jpg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 30th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Tono DuVallete|Tono DuVallete]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2023-06-17 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/93962132_128.jpg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 31st CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Alastair Thomas|Alastair Thomas]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2023-06-22 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2120218963_128.jpg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 32nd CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Amoni Panala|Amoni Panala]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2023-07-06 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2115298130_128.jpg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 33rd CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Teran Feynoir|Teran Feynoir]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2023-07-14 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2120143833_128.jpg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 34th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Guarzo Opper|Guarzo Opper]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2024-01-14 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2115648488_128.jpg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 35th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''[[User:Min Dah|Min Dah]]'''</big><br>Awarded 2024-07-31 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/2119184826_128.jpg | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''The 36th CCI Medalist''<br><big>'''Hung Lao'''</big><br>Awarded 2024-09-22 || https://image.eveonline.com/Character/250355271_128.jpg | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{EVEUniversityNav}} | |||
[[Category:EVE University]] | |||