Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Serpentis Watch: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Sivaira Chen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|rating=Unrated
|rating=Unrated
|location=High
|location=High
|ship limit=Battlecruisers
|ship limit=Battlecruisers/T3
|faction=Serpentis
|faction=Serpentis
|signature strength=5% in High
|signature strength=5% in High
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
! Recommended ships
! Recommended ships
| [[Battlecruisers]]
| [[Cruiser#Heavy_Assault_Cruisers|Heavy Assault Cruiser]]
| [[Cruiser#Heavy_Assault_Cruisers|Heavy Assault Cruiser]]
[[Cruiser#T1_Cruisers|T1 Cruisers]] (with good skills)  
[[Cruiser#T1_Cruisers|T1 Cruisers]] (with good skills)  
[[Battlecruisers|T1 Battlecruisers]]
|}
|}


This site is possible to complete in a T1 Cruiser, however the damage can easily become excessive if care is not taken managing the triggers.
This site is possible to complete in a T1 Cruiser, however the damage can easily become excessive if care is not taken managing the triggers. It is recommended to bring a well-tanked T2 Heavy Assault Cruiser or Battlecruiser.


{{Expected NPC
{{Expected NPC
Line 155: Line 155:
== Escalation ==
== Escalation ==
This site has a chance to escalate to [[Jet-Set Hooligans]].  
This site has a chance to escalate to [[Jet-Set Hooligans]].  
{{MessageBox|Expeditions: [[Jet-Set Hooligans]]
|As the dust disperses, you receive a transmission from a few jumps away.  You feel a certain temptation to go and investigate.}}
Previously the escalation message was much more entertaining and read


{{MessageBox|Expeditions: [[Jet-Set Hooligans]]
{{MessageBox|Expeditions: [[Jet-Set Hooligans]]
Line 180: Line 185:
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|Mid-Grade Snake Alpha/Beta
|Mid-Grade Snake Alpha/Beta/Gamma/Delta
|10M - 25M ISK
|10M - 150M ISK
|  
|  
|-
|-
|Mid-Grade Asklepian Alpha
|Mid-Grade Asklepian Alpha/Beta
|40M ISK
|40M - 55M ISK
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 231: Line 236:
|  
|  
|-
|-
|}
| Jul. 2022
| Mid-grade Snake Alpha
| 21M ISK
|
|-
| Jul. 2022
| Shadow Serpentis Sensor Booster
| 41M ISK
|
|-
| Sep. 2024
| Shadow Serpentis Damage Control
| 218M ISK
| Done on an Alpha Prophecy with T2 fit. Slowboating away from gate wave and shooting provides 0 challenge. 320 DPS on Standards is enough, NPC didn't focus drones at all.
|-|}
| April 9th, 2025 - Lord Peche Run
| Mid-Grade Snake Alpha 
| Est. 45m ISK
| Completed Via 1x Vexor Semi T2 fit: Pure drone fit. Some Aggro of drones, be careful, otherwise, recall and re, release, and should be good to go. Watch for ranges, MWD was king and I burned straight down/up/side (whatever you prefer)


[[Category:Unrated Complexes]]
[[Category:Unrated Complexes]]