Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:The Explorers Shadow 018: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
m Arin Mara moved page The Explorers Shadow 018 to Archive:The Explorers Shadow 018: EVE University's Epic Arc is decrepit
m Missed one :(
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#151515;" width="1024px" border=0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| [[image:Roden_shipyard.jpg|1024px|War Preparations]]
| [[image:Roden_shipyard.jpg|1024px|War Preparations]]
|-
|-
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#661515;" | {{co|white|<h1>'''War Preparations'''</h1>}}
| style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral-subtle);" |  
== War Preparations ==


{| class="wikitable" width="100%" border=0 style="background:#331515;"  
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"  
|-
|-
| '''Book:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Book_One:_So_You_Want_to_Be_an_Explorer.3F Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]
| '''Book:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Book One: So You Want to Be an Explorer?|Book ONE: So You Want to be an Explorer?]]
|-
|-
| '''Chapter:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow#Chapter_Three:_The_Roden_Conspiracy Chapter Three]
| '''Chapter:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow#Chapter_Three: The Roden Conspiracy|Chapter Three]]
|-
|-
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_017 The Roden Conspiracy]
| '''Previous Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 017|The Roden Conspiracy]]
|-
|-
| '''Next Quest:''' || [http://wiki.eveuniversity.org/The_Explorers_Shadow_019 Fleets and Bookmarks]
| '''Next Quest:''' || [[Archive:The Explorers Shadow 019|Fleets and Bookmarks]]
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" style="background:#331515;" width="100%" border=0
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
|-
| '''Your Target:''' || Investigate the rumours of Jacus Roden manufacturing Megathron battleships.  
| '''Your Target:''' || Investigate the rumours of Jacus Roden manufacturing Megathron battleships.  
Line 24: Line 25:
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable" width="1024px" border=0 style="background:#151515;"
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color: var(--background-color-neutral);"
|-
| style="background-color: #153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
{| class="wikitable" style="background:#152215;" width="1024px"
| valign="top" nowrap style="background:#153315;" | {{co|white|'''Your Mission'''}}
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 75: Line 74:


"Good. Have a nice day, and fly safe."
"Good. Have a nice day, and fly safe."
|}
|}
|}


 
=== Enter your comments below ===
== Enter your comments below ==
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.
Use the four characters "&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;&tilde;" as the beginning of your commentary. Please keep your images as small as possible, but still readable and recognizeable. Pictures may get deleted after some time, to save space - so don't use it as a gallery.


=== Comment Section ===
==== Comment Section ====
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
[[User:Sol arisa keʹaide|Sol arisa keʹaide]] ([[User talk:Sol arisa keʹaide|talk]]) 08:20, 19 September 2015 (CDT)
<br>
<br>
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D
Enter your comments and screenshots below... you should haven gotten the idea of how to do it until now :-D


[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 17:07, 16 May 2016 (CDT) they have a veritable assembly line going on...carnage is coming!
[[User:Zebulon tucker|Zebulon tucker]] ([[User talk:Zebulon tucker|talk]]) 17:07, 16 May 2016 (CDT)
<br>
they have a veritable assembly line going on...carnage is coming!


[[File:Zeb_proof18.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[File:Zeb_proof18.png|512px|Zebulon Tucker]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]
[[Category:The Explorer's Shadow]]