Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Emergency Aid: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hostiles: Added missing and fixed gallente prefixes
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 31: Line 31:


== Emergency Aid in different empires ==
== Emergency Aid in different empires ==
There are regional differences in the site’s description, hostile damage types or [[EWAR]] and friendlies.
There are regional differences in the site’s description, hostile damage types or [[EWAR]] and friendlies.{{Important note box|WARNING: Ship fittings are region-specific. Each faction has unique resistances and damage types. An improper fit can cost you your ship.}}
 
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
Line 77: Line 76:


== Hostiles ==
== Hostiles ==
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Corruptor'', ''Extinction'', ''Smuggler'' or ''Wrathful'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present.
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group.
 
An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Corruptor'', ''Extinction'', ''Smuggler'' or ''Wrathful'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present. It appears that they never switch aggro to another drone after they pick one.
 
The ships marked "friendly aggro" in the tables below will shoot the objective and never player ships. More of these ships will spawn regularly as the timer ticks down, regardless of how many you destroy. These ships are entirely independent of the other hostiles in the site, no logi or respawn mechanics are shared between the two.


<div style="display : flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 1.5em;">
<div style="display : flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 1.5em;">
Line 119: Line 122:
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! Prefix !! Info !! Weakness
! Prefix !! Info !! Weakness
|-
| Alienator || [[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
| Corrupted || Drone aggro || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
| Extinction || Friendly aggro || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
|-
| Machinist || Logi || {{Damagetype|ex}}
| Machinist || Logi || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
| Extinction || Drone Aggro || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
|-
| Proliferator || DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}}
| Proliferator || DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
| Alienator || [[File:Icon_stasis_webifier_i.png|16x16px]] Webs || {{Damagetype|ex}}
|-
|-
| Vitiator ||DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}}
| Vitiator ||DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}}