More actions
No edit summary |
done up through 20 March 2017 now |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://www.eve-skillplan.net/ EVE-Skillplan.net] || Web || Web based and responsive skill planner to create and share training plans. || Shutdown by developer as of May 23rd, 2018. [https://forums.eveonline.com/t/eve-skillplan-net-plan-your-training-online-v2-2-9/17858/54?u=legedric_striker/ Forum Thread]|| | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://www.eve-skillplan.net/ EVE-Skillplan.net] || Web || Web based and responsive skill planner to create and share training plans. || Shutdown by developer as of May 23rd, 2018. [https://forums.eveonline.com/t/eve-skillplan-net-plan-your-training-online-v2-2-9/17858/54?u=legedric_striker/ Forum Thread]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://github.com/sixones/vitality Vitality] || Mac || Macintosh Eve online skill planner. || Dead because of API|| | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://github.com/sixones/vitality Vitality] || Mac || Macintosh Eve online skill planner. || Dead because of API || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.vexar.de/pos_fitter/ Eve Online POS Builder] || Web || A POS Builder that allows calculation of the space and cost requirements for Player Owned Structures || Discontinued and no-longer working|| | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.vexar.de/pos_fitter/ Eve Online POS Builder] || Web || A POS Builder that allows calculation of the space and cost requirements for Player Owned Structures || Discontinued and no-longer working|| | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://eve-central.com/ Eve-Central] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator, also some tools like trade route tools || Down as of September 2017|| | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://eve-central.com/ Eve-Central] || Web || Universe-wide market data aggregator, also some tools like trade route tools || Down as of September 2017|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve- | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve-markets.net/ Eve Markets] || Web || Provided the ability to check global price trends, and create 'watch lists' with RSS subscription to keep tabs on changes on items of interest. || Domain is 'for sale'|| Removed 1 June 2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve.battleclinic.net/ EVE Battleclinic] || Web || Provided a huge repository of community ship fittings with a rating system. || || Removed 15 March 2017 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve.battleclinic.com/killboard/ BC Killboard] || Web || Killboard on BattleClinic (see above) || || Removed 29 March 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://aura.aideronrobotics.com/ Aideron Robotics's Aura web page] || Android || General purpose app for Android, including widgets for home screen. || Domain is 'for sale'|| Marked defunct 6 April 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://code.google.com/p/navbot/ NavBot] || Windows || Generated personal trade routes using your own market reports || C# source still available at URL || Source last updated 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://capsuleer.evesuite.com Capsuleer Website] || iPhone || || || Removed 9 November 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.eve-metrics.com/downloads EVE Metrics Uploader] || Windows || This tool is another automated market dumper; it uploads market reports to the EVE Metrics database || Domain no longer active || Removed 7 December 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve-metrics.com/ Eve-Metrics] || Web || Market data aggregation tool || Domain is no longer active. || Removed 7 December 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.eve-croatia.com/eloot/index.php?afk=eng eLoot] || Web || Loot Value Calculator, could upload fleet logs and get buy/sell values of items, plus refine. || No longer hosted || Removed 19 August 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.eve-commander.com Eve Commander] || Web || Character information, training queues, wallet. Intended for away-from-home monitoring. || Website Discontinued || Removed 19 November 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.jitonomic.com/ Jitanomic] || Web || Tracks market information for each region || Removed due to apparent links to botting || Removed 15 February 2013 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve-tools.org Eve Tools] || Web || Misc Industrial Tools - Reprocessing, Manufacturing calculators, trade route finder, market browser || No Longer Active || Removed 18 March 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http:// | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.boxofmonocles.com/eve_ore Enildor's Eve Ore Calculator] || Web || displayed Ore pricing based on EVE-Central data || || Removed 18 March 2013 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://phase.org/Eve/showRandomShip/view/flashcard EVE@phase.org's EVE Ship Recognition page] || Web || Flashcards for recognizing ship races and classes || Last accessed 2012 || Removed 11 September 2014 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eveonomics.com/ EVEonomics] || Web || Jita Market information, 'market demand by value' breakdown || Removed when domain died and went malware/phishing || Removed 21 August 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.evemarketeer.com/ EVE Marketeer] || Web || Market statistics and information for New Eden || Domain errors out || Removed 21 August 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://dev.eve-central.com/contribtastic/start EVE Central Contribtastic Tool] || Windows || Market info collector for Eve Central || Deprecated when prices became available on API || Removed 25 August 2015 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://itunes.apple.com/us/app/iclone-for-eve-online/id290325094?mt=8 iClone] || iPhone || Comprehensive API Tool for iPhone || || Removed 5 April 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://sur.ly/i/eve-dingo.com/ Dingo's Toolbox] || Web || Various alliance warfare and PvP Recon tools || || Removed 5 April 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.eve-agents.com/ EVE Agents] || Web || Detailed ability to search for Agents across New Eden || || Removed 5 April 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http:// | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://sourceforge.net/projects/evemeep/ EVE Meep] || Windows || provides a number of tools useful for industry players. || Source still available at link || Marked defunct 6 April 2016 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.evementat.com/ EVE Mentat] || Windows || monitor market orders, logs, assist trading activities || Not updated since 2014 || Removed 13 October 2016 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | | ||
|} | |} | ||