Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Missile mechanics: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Line 264: Line 264:
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Minimum Velocity<br />Factor (V<sub>e</sub>/E)
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Minimum Velocity<br />Factor (V<sub>e</sub>/E)
|-
|-
| Citadel Torpedo  || 0.0100
| Standup XL Cruise missile || 0.001
|-
|-
| Citadel Cruise Missile  || 0.0166
| Standup super heavy Torpedo || 0.002
|-
|-
| Rage Torpedo  || 0.0938
| XL Torpedo || 0.0035
|-
|-
| Fury Cruise Missile  || 0.105
| XL Cruise Missile  || 0.00666
|-
| Rage Torpedo  || 0.0788
|-
| Fury Cruise Missile  || 0.102
|-
|-
| Javelin Torpedo  || 0.158
| Javelin Torpedo  || 0.158
Line 276: Line 280:
| Torpedo  || 0.158
| Torpedo  || 0.158
|-
|-
| Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I  || 0.230
| Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I  || 0.209
|-
|-
| Cruise Missile  || 0.230
| Cruise Missile  || 0.209
|-
|-
| Precision Cruise Missile  || 0.263
| Precision Cruise Missile  || 0.279
|-
|-
| Fury Heavy Missile  || 0.451
| Fury Heavy Missile  || 0.294
|-
|-
| Rage Heavy Assault Missile  || 0.517
| Rage Heavy Assault Missile  || 0.405
|-
|-
| Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I  || 0.648
| Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I  || 0.579
|-
|-
| Heavy Missile  || 0.648
| Heavy Missile  || 0.607
|-
|-
| Precision Heavy Missile  || 0.777
| Precision Heavy Missile  || 0.816
|-
|-
| Heavy Assault Missile  || 0.808
| Heavy Assault Missile  || 0.808
Line 296: Line 300:
| Javelin Heavy Assault Missile  || 0.808
| Javelin Heavy Assault Missile  || 0.808
|-
|-
| Fury Light Missile  || 2.05
| Fury Light Missile  || 2.07
|-
|-
| Auto-Targeting Light Missile I  || 3.40
| Auto-Targeting Light Missile I  || 4.25
|-
|-
| Light Missile  || 3.40
| Light Missile  || 4.25
|-
|-
| Rage Rocket  || 4.67
| Rage Rocket  || 3.79
|-
|-
| Precision Light Missile  || 5.11
| Precision Light Missile  || 8.16
|-
|-
| Javelin Rocket  || 7.50
| Javelin Rocket  || 7.50
Line 366: Line 370:
| 3 || 2.429 || -  
| 3 || 2.429 || -  
|}
|}


=== Additional examples ===
=== Additional examples ===