More actions
→Analysis of the equation: Ve/E table |
|||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Minimum Velocity<br />Factor (V<sub>e</sub>/E) | ! style="background-color:#222222;" | Minimum Velocity<br />Factor (V<sub>e</sub>/E) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Standup XL Cruise missile || 0.001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Standup super heavy Torpedo || 0.002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | XL Torpedo || 0.0035 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fury Cruise Missile || 0. | | XL Cruise Missile || 0.00666 | ||
|- | |||
| Rage Torpedo || 0.0788 | |||
|- | |||
| Fury Cruise Missile || 0.102 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Javelin Torpedo || 0.158 | | Javelin Torpedo || 0.158 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 280: | ||
| Torpedo || 0.158 | | Torpedo || 0.158 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I || 0. | | Auto-Targeting Cruise Missile I || 0.209 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cruise Missile || 0. | | Cruise Missile || 0.209 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Precision Cruise Missile || 0. | | Precision Cruise Missile || 0.279 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fury Heavy Missile || 0. | | Fury Heavy Missile || 0.294 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rage Heavy Assault Missile || 0. | | Rage Heavy Assault Missile || 0.405 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I || 0. | | Auto-Targeting Heavy Missile I || 0.579 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heavy Missile || 0. | | Heavy Missile || 0.607 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Precision Heavy Missile || 0. | | Precision Heavy Missile || 0.816 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heavy Assault Missile || 0.808 | | Heavy Assault Missile || 0.808 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 300: | ||
| Javelin Heavy Assault Missile || 0.808 | | Javelin Heavy Assault Missile || 0.808 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fury Light Missile || 2. | | Fury Light Missile || 2.07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Auto-Targeting Light Missile I || | | Auto-Targeting Light Missile I || 4.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Light Missile || | | Light Missile || 4.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rage Rocket || | | Rage Rocket || 3.79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Precision Light Missile || | | Precision Light Missile || 8.16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Javelin Rocket || 7.50 | | Javelin Rocket || 7.50 | ||
| Line 366: | Line 370: | ||
| 3 || 2.429 || - | | 3 || 2.429 || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Additional examples === | === Additional examples === | ||