More actions
→Analysis of the equation: Ve/E table |
|||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Minimum Velocity<br />Factor (V<sub>e</sub>/E) | ! style="background-color:#222222;" | Minimum Velocity<br />Factor (V<sub>e</sub>/E) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Standup XL Cruise | | Standup XL Cruise Missile || 0.001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Standup | | Standup Super Heavy Torpedo || 0.002 | ||
|- | |||
| Standup Cruise Missile || 0.12 | |||
|- | |||
| Standup Heavy Missile || 0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| Standup Light Missile || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| XL Torpedo || 0.0035 | | XL Torpedo || 0.0035 | ||