Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Missile mechanics: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Line 264: Line 264:
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Minimum Velocity<br />Factor (V<sub>e</sub>/E)
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Minimum Velocity<br />Factor (V<sub>e</sub>/E)
|-
|-
| Standup XL Cruise missile || 0.001
| Standup XL Cruise Missile || 0.001
|-
|-
| Standup super heavy Torpedo || 0.002
| Standup Super Heavy Torpedo || 0.002
|-
| Standup Cruise Missile || 0.12
|-
| Standup Heavy Missile || 0.5
|-
| Standup Light Missile || 2
|-
|-
| XL Torpedo || 0.0035
| XL Torpedo || 0.0035