Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

True Power Shipyards: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No further escalation fleet in site one. Tested in different outpost states for 30 Minutes each. The message probably refers to the reinforcments after attacking/armor/structure
m - added HP to stage 4 objective, added additional loot to foreman loot table
Line 229: Line 229:


{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}Structures on site
{{NPCTableHead|Structures}}Structures on site
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1|Sansha Battle Tower|trigger = trigger Foreman spawn when tower gets structure damage}}
{{NPCTableRow|Structure|1|Sansha's Battletower|trigger = trigger Foreman spawn when tower gets structure damage|drop=T1 modules and ammo}}
|}
|}


Line 245: Line 245:
Warning: Your ship can be freely attacked by others - NO CONCORD INTERVENTION - in Low Security Systems (0.1 to 0.4) and Null Security Systems (0.0). Always check Star Map statistics (Active ships, Ship kills, Pod kills, etc) of Low Security and Null Security systems first before entering. Fitting a Cloaking Device module on your ship and making more than one Safe spot will provide more safety.
Warning: Your ship can be freely attacked by others - NO CONCORD INTERVENTION - in Low Security Systems (0.1 to 0.4) and Null Security Systems (0.0). Always check Star Map statistics (Active ships, Ship kills, Pod kills, etc) of Low Security and Null Security systems first before entering. Fitting a Cloaking Device module on your ship and making more than one Safe spot will provide more safety.


The Battle Tower has a lot of HP, make sure to clear the site first or be able to tank the site for 5-10 minutes.
The Sansha's Battletower has a lot of HP (50.000 HP Shield + 150.000 HP Armor), make sure to clear the site first or be able to tank the site for 5-10 minutes.




Line 260: Line 260:
|Sansha Foreman
|Sansha Foreman
|up to 3x
|up to 3x
|-
|{{sh|Succubus}} BPC
|50M
|Sansha Foreman
|rare
|}
|}