Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Wormhole attributes: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Wormhole, Wormhole Size and Stability Information: Added "Goes from" column using info from Anoik.is
Line 20: Line 20:
{| class="wikitable sortable"  
{| class="wikitable sortable"  
|-  
|-  
!Wormhole Type  
!Wormhole Type
!Goes from
!Leads to
!Leads to
!Total Mass Allowed (t)   
!Total Mass Allowed (t)   
Line 28: Line 29:
!Max Stable Time (Hours)   
!Max Stable Time (Hours)   
|-
|-
|A009  
|A009
|
|Class 13 W-Space
|Class 13 W-Space
|500,000
|500,000
Line 36: Line 38:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|A239  
|A239
|Class 6 W-Space
|Lowsec
|Lowsec
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 44: Line 47:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|A641  
|A641
|Highsec
|Highsec
|Highsec
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 52: Line 56:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|A982  
|A982
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|3,300,000
|3,300,000
Line 60: Line 65:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|B041  
|B041
|Highsec
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|5,000,000
|5,000,000
Line 68: Line 74:
|48
|48
|-
|-
|B274  
|B274
|Class 2 W-Space
|Highsec
|Highsec
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 76: Line 83:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|B449  
|B449
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0)
|Highsec
|Highsec
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 84: Line 92:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|B520  
|B520
|Class 6 W-Space
|Highsec
|Highsec
|5,000,000
|5,000,000
Line 93: Line 102:
|-
|-
|B735
|B735
|
|Drifter - Barbican
|Drifter - Barbican
|750,000
|750,000
Line 101: Line 111:
|-
|-
|C008
|C008
|
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 108: Line 119:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|C125  
|C125
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 116: Line 128:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|C140  
|C140
|Class 5 or Class 6 W-Space
|Lowsec
|Lowsec
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 124: Line 137:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|C247  
|C247
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|2,000,000  
|2,000,000  
Line 132: Line 146:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|C248  
|C248
|Class 6 W-Space
|Nullsec (0.0)
|Nullsec (0.0)
|3,000,000  
|3,000,000  
Line 140: Line 155:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|C391  
|C391
|Class 6 W-Space
|Lowsec
|Lowsec
|5,000,000  
|5,000,000  
Line 148: Line 164:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|C414  
|C414
|
|Drifter - Conflux
|Drifter - Conflux
|750,000
|750,000
Line 156: Line 173:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|D364  
|D364
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 164: Line 182:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|D382  
|D382
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 173: Line 192:
|-
|-
|D792
|D792
|Class 5 W-Space
|Highsec
|Highsec
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 180: Line 200:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|D845  
|D845
|Class 3 W-Space
|Highsec
|Highsec
|5,000,000
|5,000,000
Line 188: Line 209:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|E004  
|E004
|
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 196: Line 218:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|E175  
|E175
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 204: Line 227:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|E545  
|E545
|Class 2 W-Space
|Nullsec (0.0)
|Nullsec (0.0)
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 212: Line 236:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|E587  
|E587
|Thera
|Nullsec (0.0)
|Nullsec (0.0)
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 220: Line 245:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|F135  
|F135
|Class 2 or Class 3 W-Space
|Thera
|Thera
|750,000
|750,000
Line 228: Line 254:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|F353  
|F353
|Class 1 W-Space
|Thera
|Thera
|100,000
|100,000
Line 236: Line 263:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|F355  
|F355
|
|Thera
|Thera
|100,000
|100,000
Line 245: Line 273:
|-
|-
|G008
|G008
|
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 252: Line 281:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|G024  
|G024
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 260: Line 290:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|H121  
|H121
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|500,000
|500,000
Line 269: Line 300:
|-
|-
|H296
|H296
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|3,000,000  
|3,000,000  
Line 277: Line 309:
|-
|-
|H900  
|H900  
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|3,300,000  
|3,300,000  
Line 284: Line 317:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|I182  
|I182
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|2,000,000  
|2,000,000  
Line 293: Line 327:
|-
|-
|J244  
|J244  
|Class 1 W-Space
|Lowsec
|Lowsec
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 301: Line 336:
|-
|-
|K162  
|K162  
|
|Generic Exit WH
|Generic Exit WH
|NA
|NA
Line 309: Line 345:
|-
|-
|K329  
|K329  
|Class 4 W-Space
|Nullsec (0.0)
|Nullsec (0.0)
|5,000,000
|5,000,000
Line 316: Line 353:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|K346  
|K346
|Class 3 W-Space
|Nullsec (0.0)
|Nullsec (0.0)
|3,300,000
|3,300,000
Line 325: Line 363:
|-
|-
|L005
|L005
|
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 333: Line 372:
|-
|-
|L031
|L031
|Nullsec (0.0)
|Thera
|Thera
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 340: Line 380:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|L477  
|L477
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 349: Line 390:
|-
|-
|L614  
|L614  
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 357: Line 399:
|-
|-
|M001
|M001
|
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 365: Line 408:
|-
|-
|M164
|M164
|Lowsec
|Thera
|Thera
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 372: Line 416:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|M267  
|M267
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 381: Line 426:
|-
|-
|M555  
|M555  
|Highsec
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 388: Line 434:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|M609  
|M609
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 396: Line 443:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|N062  
|N062
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|3,300,000
|3,300,000
Line 404: Line 452:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|N110  
|N110
|Class 1 W-Space
|Highsec
|Highsec
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 412: Line 461:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|N290  
|N290
|Class 4 W-Space
|Lowsec
|Lowsec
|5,000,000
|5,000,000
Line 420: Line 470:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|N432  
|N432
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0)
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 428: Line 479:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|N766  
|N766
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 436: Line 488:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|N770  
|N770
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|3,300,000
|3,300,000
Line 444: Line 497:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|N944  
|N944
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0)
|Lowsec
|Lowsec
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 452: Line 506:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|N968  
|N968
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 460: Line 515:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|O128  
|O128
|K-space
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 468: Line 524:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|O477  
|O477
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 476: Line 533:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|O883  
|O883
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 484: Line 542:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|P060  
|P060
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|500,000
|500,000
Line 493: Line 552:
|-
|-
|Q003
|Q003
|
|Nullsec (0.0)
|Nullsec (0.0)
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 501: Line 561:
|-
|-
|Q063
|Q063
|Thera
|Highsec
|Highsec
|500,000
|500,000
Line 508: Line 569:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|Q317  
|Q317
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|500,000
|500,000
Line 516: Line 578:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|R051  
|R051
|Highsec
|Lowsec
|Lowsec
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 524: Line 587:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|R259  
|R259
|
|Drifter - Redoubt
|Drifter - Redoubt
|750,000
|750,000
Line 532: Line 596:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|R474  
|R474
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|3,300,000
|3,300,000
Line 540: Line 605:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|R943  
|R943
|K-space
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 2 W-Space
|750,000
|750,000
Line 548: Line 614:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|S047  
|S047
|Class 4 W-Space
|Highsec
|Highsec
|3,300,000
|3,300,000
Line 556: Line 623:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|S199  
|S199
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0)
|Nullsec (0.0)
|Nullsec (0.0)
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 564: Line 632:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|S804  
|S804
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 572: Line 641:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|S877  
|S877
|
|Drifter - Sentinel
|Drifter - Sentinel
|750,000
|750,000
Line 580: Line 650:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|T405  
|T405
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 588: Line 659:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|T458  
|T458
|Highsec
|Thera
|Thera
|500,000
|500,000
Line 596: Line 668:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|U210  
|U210
|Class 3 W-Space
|Lowsec
|Lowsec
|3,300,000
|3,300,000
Line 604: Line 677:
|23,5
|23,5
|-
|-
|U319  
|U319
|Lowsec or Nullsec (0.0)
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 612: Line 686:
|48
|48
|-
|-
|U574  
|U574
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|3,300,000
|3,300,000
Line 620: Line 695:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|V283  
|V283
|Highsec
|Nullsec (0.0)
|Nullsec (0.0)
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 628: Line 704:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|V301  
|V301
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|500,000
|500,000
Line 636: Line 713:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|V753  
|V753
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 644: Line 722:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|V898  
|V898
|Thera
|Lowsec
|Lowsec
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 652: Line 731:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|V911  
|V911
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 5 W-Space
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 660: Line 740:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|V928  
|V928
|
|Drifter - Vidette
|Drifter - Vidette
|750,000
|750,000
Line 668: Line 749:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|W237  
|W237
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 6 W-Space
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 676: Line 758:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|X702  
|X702
|K-space
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 684: Line 767:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|X877  
|X877
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|2,000,000  
|2,000,000  
Line 692: Line 776:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|Y683  
|Y683
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 700: Line 785:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|Y790  
|Y790
|Class 5 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|500,000
|500,000
Line 709: Line 795:
|-
|-
|Z006
|Z006
|
|Class 3 W-Space
|Class 3 W-Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 716: Line 803:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|Z060  
|Z060
|Class 1 W-Space
|Nullsec (0.0)
|Nullsec (0.0)
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 724: Line 812:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|Z142  
|Z142
|Class 6 W-Space
|Nullsec (0.0)
|Nullsec (0.0)
|3,000,000
|3,000,000
Line 732: Line 821:
|24
|24
|-
|-
|Z457  
|Z457
|Class 6 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|Class 4 W-Space
|2,000,000
|2,000,000
Line 740: Line 830:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|Z647  
|Z647
|Class 2 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|500,000
|500,000
Line 748: Line 839:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|Z971  
|Z971
|K-space
|Class 1 W-Space
|Class 1 W-Space
|100,000
|100,000
Line 756: Line 848:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|U372  
|U372
|
|Triglavian Space
|Triglavian Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 764: Line 857:
|16
|16
|-
|-
|F216  
|F216
|
|Triglavian Space
|Triglavian Space
|1,000,000
|1,000,000
Line 773: Line 867:
|-
|-
|C729
|C729
|
|Triglavian Space
|Triglavian Space
|1,000,000,000  
|1,000,000,000  
Line 779: Line 874:
|25  
|25  
|16
|16
|-
|}
|}