Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mentors List: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Arin Mara (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jalxan (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
'''Please note that a mentor shown here may be unable to accept you as a mentor due to real-life reasons, or being at their maximum workload. Ensure that you pick more than one mentor in your application!'''
'''Please note that a mentor shown here may be unable to accept you as a mentor due to real-life reasons, or being at their maximum workload. Ensure that you pick more than one mentor in your application!'''


{| style="width: 100%; text-align: center;"
 
<div style="
margin: 1em auto;
border: none;
border-radius: 8px;
padding: 0.6em;
width: 100%;
text-align: center;>
 
{| style="margin: 1em auto; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none; border-radius: 8px; padding: 0.6em; width: 100%; text-align: center; display:inline-table;"
|-
|-
|<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
|  
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Anidien Dallacort
| mentor name      = Anidien Dallacort
| mentor page name = User:Anidien Dallacort
| mentor page name = User:Anidien Dallacort
Line 23: Line 33:
| contact          = In-game mails, Discord
| contact          = In-game mails, Discord
| language        = English
| language        = English
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>


||<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Aren Dar
| mentor name      = Aren Dar
| mentor page name = User:Aren Dar
| mentor page name = User:Aren Dar
Line 41: Line 51:
| contact          = Discord, Forum mail
| contact          = Discord, Forum mail
| language        = English
| language        = English
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>


||<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = De W Javqe
| mentor name      = De W Javqe
| mentor page name = User:De W Javqe
| mentor page name = User:De W Javqe
Line 59: Line 69:
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord
| language        = English, Korean
| language        = English, Korean
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>
|-
 
|<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Dropbear Maroon
| mentor name      = Dropbear Maroon
| mentor page name = User:Dropbear Maroon
| mentor page name = User:Dropbear Maroon
Line 77: Line 87:
| contact          = In-game mails, Mumble, Discord, Forum mail
| contact          = In-game mails, Mumble, Discord, Forum mail
| language        = English
| language        = English
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>


||<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Ezra Salaz
| mentor name      = Ezra Salaz
| mentor page name = User:Ezra Salaz
| mentor page name = User:Ezra Salaz
Line 95: Line 105:
| contact          = In-game mails, Discord, Forum mail
| contact          = In-game mails, Discord, Forum mail
| language        = English, Spanish
| language        = English, Spanish
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>


||<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Jalxan
| mentor name      = Jalxan
| mentor page name = User:Jalxan
| mentor page name = User:Jalxan
Line 113: Line 123:
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord. Discord preferred.
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord. Discord preferred.
| language        = English
| language        = English
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>
|-
 
|<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Muhib
| mentor name      = Muhib
| mentor page name = User:Muhib
| mentor page name = User:Muhib
Line 131: Line 141:
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord
| language        = English, Bengali, Hindi, Urdu, Chittagonian, Hejazi Arabic
| language        = English, Bengali, Hindi, Urdu, Chittagonian, Hejazi Arabic
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>


||<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Omio Okanata
| mentor name      = Omio Okanata
| mentor page name = User:Omio Okanata
| mentor page name = User:Omio Okanata
Line 149: Line 159:
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord
| language        = English
| language        = English
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>


||<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Owain abArawn
| mentor name      = Owain abArawn
| mentor page name = User:Owain abArawn
| mentor page name = User:Owain abArawn
Line 167: Line 177:
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord
| language        = English
| language        = English
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>
|-
 
|<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Ran Rotsuda
| mentor name      = Ran Rotsuda
| mentor page name = User:Ran Rotsuda
| mentor page name = User:Ran Rotsuda
Line 185: Line 195:
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Discord
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Discord
| language        = English, Tagalog
| language        = English, Tagalog
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>


||<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Sanctia Vitae
| mentor name      = Sanctia Vitae
| mentor page name = User:Sanctia Vitae
| mentor page name = User:Sanctia Vitae
Line 203: Line 213:
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord
| language        = English
| language        = English
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>


||<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Sean Yakin
| mentor name      = Sean Yakin
| mentor page name = User:Sean Yakin
| mentor page name = User:Sean Yakin
Line 221: Line 231:
| contact          = In-game mails, Discord
| contact          = In-game mails, Discord
| language        = English, and Bad English
| language        = English, and Bad English
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>
|- style=" vertical-align: top;"
 
|<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Tal Tracyn
| mentor name      = Tal Tracyn
| mentor page name = User:Tal Tracyn
| mentor page name = User:Tal Tracyn
Line 239: Line 249:
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord, Forum mail
| contact          = In-game mails, In-game channel, Mumble, Discord, Forum mail
| language        = English
| language        = English
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>


||<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Toshiro Hasegawa  
| mentor name      = Toshiro Hasegawa  
| mentor page name = User:Toshiro Hasegawa  
| mentor page name = User:Toshiro Hasegawa  
Line 257: Line 267:
| contact          =  
| contact          =  
| language        = English
| language        = English
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>


||<div>__NOTOC__<onlyinclude>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentor name      = Tremitry Darkstar
| mentor name      = Tremitry Darkstar
| mentor page name = User:Tremitry Darkstar
| mentor page name = User:Tremitry Darkstar
Line 275: Line 285:
| contact          = In-game channel, Mumble, Discord
| contact          = In-game channel, Mumble, Discord
| language        = English
| language        = English
}}</onlyinclude></div>
}}</div>
|}
|}
</div>