More actions
m →Formula presentation: Expand section. |
m →Formula presentation: Expand section. |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| a / b || <math>a / b</math> || division | | a / b || <math>a / b</math> || division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| \frac{a}{b} ||<math>\frac{a}{b}</math> || division | | \frac{a}{b} ||<math>\frac{a}{b}</math> || division/fraction | ||
|- | |||
| \displaystyle \frac{a}{b} ||<math>\displaystyle \frac{a}{b}</math> || division/fraction | |||
|- | |- | ||
| \sqrt{X} || <math>\sqrt{X}</math> || square root | | \sqrt{X} || <math>\sqrt{X}</math> || square root | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| \pi ||<math>\pi</math> || pi | | \pi ||<math>\pi</math> || pi | ||
|- | |||
| \displaystyle \left( \frac{a}{b} \right) || <math>\displaystyle \left( \frac{a}{b} \right)</math> || | |||
|- | |||
| \left( \frac{a}{b} \right) || <math> \left( \frac{a}{b} \right)</math> || | |||
|- | |||
| \left( \frac{a}{b} \right) || <math> ( \frac{a}{b} ) </math> || | |||
|} | |} | ||