Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Evon R'al/Wiki coding notes: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Formula presentation: Expand section.
m Formula presentation: Expand section.
Line 163: Line 163:
| a / b || <math>a / b</math> || division
| a / b || <math>a / b</math> || division
|-
|-
| \frac{a}{b} ||<math>\frac{a}{b}</math> || division
| \frac{a}{b} ||<math>\frac{a}{b}</math> || division/fraction
|-
| \displaystyle \frac{a}{b} ||<math>\displaystyle \frac{a}{b}</math> || division/fraction
|-
|-
| \sqrt{X} || <math>\sqrt{X}</math> || square root
| \sqrt{X} || <math>\sqrt{X}</math> || square root
Line 194: Line 196:
|-
|-
| \pi ||<math>\pi</math> || pi
| \pi ||<math>\pi</math> || pi
|-
| \displaystyle \left( \frac{a}{b} \right) || <math>\displaystyle \left( \frac{a}{b} \right)</math> ||
|-
| \left( \frac{a}{b} \right) || <math> \left( \frac{a}{b} \right)</math> ||
|-
| \left( \frac{a}{b} \right) || <math> ( \frac{a}{b} ) </math> ||
|}
|}